Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 16, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Judy Horton
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judy Horton
Papillon  
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy Horton
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy Horton
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Judy Horton
Rottweiler 
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand & Rottweiler 
GCh Esmonds God Of All








Group 1 - Judy Horton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   22
BPIG    Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowcast N Vallance U C Me Comin



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaridges Jalapeo Popper
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Osheehans Ruby Red Slippers   Beagle   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tamaridges Jalapeo Popper



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Judy Horton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning   Siberian Husky   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   27
Group 4th   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
BPIG    Justlyd's Bella Nosso Amor   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jean Brisart Nordom   Boxer   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Banbury's Get Your Sexy On



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jonniedanes Kate Moss



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Cairnton's It's My Life   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG    Takala Trails Roxanne   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala Trails Roxanne



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cairnton's It's My Life



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxwood Sharper Image At Sunnydaze



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Inisroe Dance A Jig To Bachram



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   29
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   22
Group 4th   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   18
BPIG   
Ch Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Will'n2B Ruby 2zday
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ryzann Ferlin Mini Mia



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantebury Long Hot Summer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marchwind My Blue Heaven



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aristeia's Autumn Daisy Dawn



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges Wild Raspberry



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Don't Be Stupid







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolutely Agape Heartthrob
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's Summer Wages   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Absolutely Agape Heartthrob



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klitsa's I'm An Uptown Girl



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   20
Group 4th   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Shadagrace Under My Spell
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 09:22:05 AM