Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia
Saturday, January 26, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Samoyed  
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
Points: 350 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Saluki   Baghdads Eleganza Extravaganza








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   100
Group 2nd   Ch Sageflyer's Moonlight Troubadour   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   91
Group 3rd   
Ch TollerPride Gathering Storm
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   90
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   80
BPIG    Elcazador Arthur A GreatKing   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sageflyer's Moonlight Troubadour



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch Duckndogs Time Xplorer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mi Jean's Ultimatum



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Barkerville Keystone
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   39
BPIG    Baghdads Eleganza Extravaganza   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Till's Livin' Is Easy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joskip's Maid In The Shade ML



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kinchville Choc-O-Lat



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Intruders Hey Soul Sister MW



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
BeauBijou's The Specialist



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baghdads Eleganza Extravaganza



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   50
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   47
BPIG    Paragon Heard It Thru T'Grapevine at Wolvereen   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whitecrests Simply Outstanding



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Finnigans Just A Ripsnorter



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chulsas Gran Lago Del Oso



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Steinhaus Van Gogh



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
True Blue Nollaig Dancer
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
BPIG    Windacre Ready To Rhumble   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockymarsh's Totally Tessa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
True Blue Nollaig Dancer



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maralinga Just Joe Cool



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Single Malt 2nd



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hion Alegria



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   51
Group 3rd   
Ch That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   50
Group 4th   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   43
BPIG   
Ch That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dazzles' Honey Of Gracy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory Stance



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Teralea's Smooth Operator



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Moonstruck's Smooth Sailing



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wyncliff's Wallstreet Wonder



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   Ch Dorkay's Mack Daddy   Boston Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   28
Group 4th   
Ch McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   24
BPIG   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xplicit Lyrics



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Girl Gone Native



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Partitime Princess Lei Si



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Glad Tidings
  Bearded Collie   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th    Harmony Hill's Strictly Business   Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG   
CanyonView Blue Steel
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Harmony Hill's Strictly Business



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Glad Tidings



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celticmoon Packn Heat For Justice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Sunset Symphony



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Northview's Queen Of Heart



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barkshire's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By