Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia
Sunday, January 27, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 339 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Saluki   Baghdads Eleganza Extravaganza








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TollerPride Gathering Storm
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   99
Group 2nd   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   87
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   79
Group 4th   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   59
BPIG    Brasswinds Terminator @ Seasac   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sageflyer's Moonlight Troubadour



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Featherquest Diamond Lil



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Duckndogs Time Xplorer



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mi Jean's Ultimatum



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fantazsa's Nikki Yubi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Barkerville Keystone
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   37
BPIG    Baghdads Eleganza Extravaganza   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polo's Peeka Blue



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Till's Livin' Is Easy



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nouveau's Mark Of Notre Dame



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac's Ron Weaseley MS



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BeauBijou's Playin' To Win



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baghdads Eleganza Extravaganza



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   47
Group 4th   
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   44
BPIG   
Vanaca's T Hunter's Lullaby
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jewel De Agua Ruby Rose



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   12
Group 4th   
True Blue Nollaig Dancer
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
BPIG    Windacre Ready To Rhumble   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockymarsh's Totally Tessa



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
True Blue Nollaig Dancer



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hion Alegria



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 3rd   Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale   Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 4th   
Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics
  Pug   39
BPIG   
Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dazzles' Honey Of Gracy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clussexx De Rigueur At Royalist



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mylad Sylarena Aint MsBehavn



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory Stance



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Teralea's Smooth Operator



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wyncliff's Wallstreet Wonder



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   29
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   22
BPIG   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xplicit Lyrics



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Girl Gone Native



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Partitime Princess Lei Si



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Glad Tidings
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch Sharobi's Just Like That Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Glad Tidings



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celticmoon Packn Heat For Justice



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Sunset Symphony



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northview's Queen Of Heart



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barkshire's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By