Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 15, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Akita  
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Jade East Space Odyssey
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Australian Shepherd  
Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 2nd    Canza Martini Shakn Nt Stirred   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd    Lydgate N' Nickleby High Speed Chase   Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm
  Retriever (Labrador)   9
BPIG    Lydgate N' Nickleby High Speed Chase   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lojo's Orange Schubert   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Canza Martini Shakn Nt Stirred



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lydgate N' Nickleby High Speed Chase







Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt's PM Lazy Heart's Bosch







Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   20
Group 2nd   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Lexie's Fine Wine For Divine
  Whippet   11
BPIG   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ballymacmoy Nainsi



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruterfem 7994 Simon Thorvik



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lexie's Fine Wine For Divine







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   25
Group 4th    Innovations Oh So Charming   Schnauzer (Giant)   20
BPIG   
Rivercove's Heartthrob
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lookaways Dam She's Fine
  Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group   
Rasilons Beach Time
  Boxer   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Creos Grischa V Wild Rose Ctry



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sundance's Twist 'em Up



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Oh So Charming



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik I Am Titanium At Kammick







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 2nd   
Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th    Whitebriar Jingle Pot   West Highland White Terrier   5
BPIG   
Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras
  Papillon   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 4th   
Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   7
BPIG   
Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th    Mrang Belcourt Equivocate   Poodle (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belcourt Chippendale   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fergy's Reggie Takes First



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Equivocate



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Khaleesi The Thunder Rolls   Australian Shepherd   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   31
Group 4th   
Sporting Field's Dancing In The Moonlight
  Border Collie   30
BPIG    Cassbar's Stand And Deliver   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Khaleesi The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Field's Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Zesta Dealin'With The Stars



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Khaskova Early Sunny Morning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 24th of October 2017 02:43:03 AM