Pictou County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 9, 2012 - Show 4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Collie (Smooth)   Seawhisper Sun Devil
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Poodle (Toy)   Tinkilees Lomar Blue Bonnet








Group 1 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
Doukare's Cut In Stone
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
BPIG   
Doukare's Cut In Stone
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pageska's FM Jax



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Urbano



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Doukare's Cut In Stone



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadyhill's Hey There



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Daschlin's Luke ML



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Invictus Coraline



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Noble Benjamin
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   12
Group 4th   Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard   Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Gi Zah's Heart Like Mine
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Noble Benjamin



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Bernfield's Hollyhock
  Border Terrier   8
Group 4th    Trollhattan's Just Glorious   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
BPIG    Sailer's Big Brother-Laisa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bernfield's Hollyhock



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beansidhe Singular Sensation



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trollhattan's Just Glorious



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sailer's Big Brother-Laisa



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Tinkilees Lomar Blue Bonnet   Poodle (Toy)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   10
Group 4th    Riding The Wave Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher   9
BPIG    Tinkilees Lomar Blue Bonnet   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Littlewonders Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maribeso Red Sky At Night



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tinkilees Lomar Blue Bonnet



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   7
Group 3rd    Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown   Boston Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind   Keeshond   5
BPIG   
Bijzondere's Peace On Earth
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's A Wonderful Mind





Group 7 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seawhisper Sun Devil   Collie (Smooth)   22
Group 2nd   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Cardross Big Man on Campus   Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cardross Big Man on Campus



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sun Devil



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elvina Briley



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Immerzu Dixie Chick



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:29:17 AM