Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 8, 2012 - Show 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
Points: 123 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Boxer  Ch Elharlen's Bellisimo








Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
Shadyhill All the Right Moves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Shadyhill All the Right Moves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prima Del Monte Della Dea



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Everwood's Tuff Stuff



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   10
Group 4th   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's House Call



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Daschlin's Luke ML



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trumphill's Go Ask Alice



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   11
BPIG   Ch Elharlen's Bellisimo   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edgemere's Hello Kitty



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beansidhe Singular Sensation   Bull Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th    Trollhattan's TKO   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
BPIG    Hollytroy's Autumn Wings   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bernfield's Hollyhock



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beansidhe Singular Sensation



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trollhattan's TKO



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fanickally Coal Brook Jam Jam



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Maribeso Castel Light My Fire
  Papillon   6
Group 4th   
Cogie's Stanley Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   3
BPIG   
Maribeso Castel Light My Fire
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maribeso Castel Light My Fire



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind
  Keeshond   5
Group 3rd   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   1
Group 4th   
Loghavens Echo Mudita Honey
  Shih Tzu   0
BPIG   
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Echo Mudita Honey





Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd    Truespirits Nikkilen Invictus   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Garrison's Black Powder
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG    Novacoast Feel My Love   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Suzie



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Immerzu Dixie Chick



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Truespirits Nikkilen Invictus



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Hawthorne



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:31:24 AM