Oxford County Kennel Club
Sunday, July 10, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
"Milo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Francine Schwartz
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Points: 340 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy Webb
Pekingese   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Jean Fournier
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather & Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata




Group 1 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Curly-Coated Retriever   93
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   92
Group 3rd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   88
Group 4th    Eglesfeld's One Last Ride   English Cocker Spaniel   84
BPIG   
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Francine Schwartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd    Edenhill Absolutely Free   Bloodhound    11
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Jean Fournier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    75
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    68
Group 3rd   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   61
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    58
BPIG   
Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    25
Group 4th    Nimrod's Darcy Of Beton   Bull Terrier    24
BPIG   
Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong
  Border Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   56
Group 2nd    Her-She's What Women Want   Pomeranian    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonrisas George R Us
  Havanese   48
Group 4th   Ch Marchwind's Issabella of Oasis   Italian Greyhound   43
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Everett Dean Jr. Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    23
Group 4th   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    22
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    30
Group 3rd    Broadway's Mama Mia   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   29
Group 4th   Ch Glasgowhill's Savanna Heat   Collie (Rough)    28
BPIG   Ch Glasgowhill's Savanna Heat   Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By