Oxford County Kennel Club
Saturday, July 9, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Everett Dean Jr.
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Points: 401 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Arley Hussin
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Judy Webb
Portuguese Water Dog 
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather & Portuguese Water Dog Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata








Group 1 - Jean Fournier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   112
Group 2nd   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   107
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   106
Group 4th   
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   105
BPIG    Ansons Nonniesallthatnthensome   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
De Lombardie V Bulkley Europa



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Geaux All In Schnellberg



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Deep River's Catawba Twilight Magic



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Jagersbo Miss Suzy



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tollchester Wish's 4 Nopper



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Clancuddy Phoenix Of The Ashes



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barcath Sunday Special



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Capriole's Mystic Chalice



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 3rd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 4th    Edenhill Absolutely Free   Bloodhound   17
BPIG    Edenhill Absolutely Free   Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Habari's Dream A Little Dream



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Absolutely Free



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lindenwood's Got What It Takes



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Vaquero King



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Francine Schwartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   91
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees   83
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland   74
Group 4th   
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
  Rottweiler   73
BPIG    IliasLegacy Balthazar Benjamin   Black Russian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bearhug's Artic Bob Cat



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
PaintedMds One Step At A Time



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bigbay Selkie's Waggish Mate



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polar Mist War Admiral



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gaudeamus Alex-Prince



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tundrafoot's Don't Fence Me In







Group 4 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   41
Group 3rd    Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   40
Group 4th   
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte
  West Highland White Terrier   38
BPIG   
Ch Rollick's It's My Party
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rollick's It's My Party



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brackenhill Dreamcatcher



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kelly's Bodem's Magically Delicious



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deebet's Camelot
  Toy Manchester Terrier   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   56
Group 4th   
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine
  Chinese Crested   53
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dramatique Don't Blink



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CNP's Hibiscus Bacardi On The Rocks



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cogie's Nashville Deltoro



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Red Socks Story Corsairey Casch



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind's Issabella of Oasis



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Halls Cookies N Cream



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Her-She's What Women Want



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deebet's Camelot



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mardonlyn's Angel In Disguise







Group 6 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jamlers Royal Sydney



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Josephine



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Signet Second To None



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kairos She Was A Showgirl





Group 7 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   37
Group 2nd   Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel   Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 3rd    Broadway's Mama Mia   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 4th    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)   30
BPIG    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sweetwaters Ponder The Stars



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blackhaven Sanhedrin Hart Desire



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bonnyville Midnite Enchantment



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Broadway's Mama Mia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 09:38:54 PM