Oxford County Kennel Club
Friday, July 8, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Jean Fournier
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Points: 333 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Old English Sheepdog    Blueshire's Bad Boy Billy
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Kerry Blue Terrier  Symphonie's Fleur de Lys & Kerry Blue Terrier Ch Symphonie's She's All That








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   104
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    100
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   93
Group 4th   
Ch RJ's Paddington Bear
  Spaniel (Brittany)   92
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Geaux All In Schnellberg








Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Top Gun Mustang Sally





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tollchester Wish's 4 Nopper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Whitehot's Pride And Prejudice





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantail's Allure At Brighthope





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Eglesfeld's One Last Ride





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Capriole's Mystic Chalice





Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch Hubertus Quality Control





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bowbent Carousel Hot N' Spicy







Group 2 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    15
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG    Edenhill Strickly Genteel   Bloodhound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Strickly Genteel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Vaquero King





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    64
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    53
Group 4th    Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   48
BPIG   
Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonsnoe's The Dukes Pick





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kingsgrove Been Thunder Struck





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Therecco's Talk Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Macduff's Zoe At Wheatley





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polar Mist War Admiral





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cortaillod Haute Marne





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    30
Group 3rd   
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    26
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Symphonie's She's All That





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Everett Dean Jr. Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   42
Group 3rd    Her-She's What Women Want   Pomeranian    38
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    32
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tallygolds Basking In Glory





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Nashville Deltoro





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GrandGables Petite Periwinkle





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind's Issabella of Oasis





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Denim Christmas Wish





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Her-She's What Women Want





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deebet's First Lady





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kirkstan And Durrer's Marquis







Group 6 - Francine Schwartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    19
Group 3rd   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei    14
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kairos She Was A Showgirl





Group 7 - Jean Fournier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    40
Group 2nd    Broadway's Mama Mia   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 4th    Blueshire's Bad Boy Billy   Old English Sheepdog    35
BPIG    Blueshire's Bad Boy Billy   Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Majestic Shadow Of Riley





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sweetwaters Ponder The Stars





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sonoma's Athena Of Timberline





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blueshire's Bad Boy Billy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Linspans Nitelatches PokerStar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadway's Mama Mia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of March 2017 05:23:38 PM