West Kootenay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 19, 2012 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Kathy McLaughlin
Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Watt
Fox Terrier (Wire)   Hampton Court's Faster Zippy
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Watt
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Watt
Bulldog  
Ch CasaGrande's Just Is








Group 1 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   22
Group 4th   
Beaubriar Image Of The Artist
  Setter (Irish)   21
BPIG    Buttercup's Flowers In The Snow   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kleanza's The Road Goes Ever On



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rosefield's Southern Cross



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sevenoaks Chebaco Russian Roulette



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Beaubriar Image Of The Artist



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brookwood N Aladdin's Catch A Wave



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 4th    Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou   Shikoku   1
BPIG    Chouun Go Jirakusou   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   12
BPIG    Nanook's Wowzer A Cloud Of Dust   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitecrests Simply Outstanding



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aminta's Silva V Hallwilersee



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nanook's A Time To Remember







Group 4 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hampton Court's Faster Zippy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Group 4th         -1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   17
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Bopcha's Girl Jo.E
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nopper Pikkinokka James Blonde



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Brookside's X Factor







Group 6 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   16
BPIG   
Ch CasaGrande's Just Is
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CasaGrande's Just Is



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Astella's Ultra Black Knight



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cynchar Shelgrande Spearmint
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 2nd    Sharobi's Makita V Windcrest   German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd   Ch Laud Cherfire Heartland Storm   Collie (Rough)   6
Group 4th    Attra Dea Spiritus Unforgettable   Belgian Shepherd Dog   2
BPIG    Sharobi's Makita V Windcrest   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Casselcreek Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Attra Dea Spiritus Unforgettable



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laud Cherfire Heartland Storm



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sharobi's Makita V Windcrest



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cynchar Shelgrande Spearmint



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:47:32 AM