Caledon Kennel Association
Saturday, November 29, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ramon Podesta
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
Points: 548 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ramon Podesta
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Bodacious








Group 1 - Tamas Jakkel (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   141
Group 2nd   GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   129
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   128
Group 4th   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   106
BPIG    Seasyde Chesterhope Bingo   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Oria



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Seasyde Chesterhope Bingo



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rush's Evening Dance



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
GCh Bearabella's Sweet Addiction



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Corranroo Contessa



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Brookview Elgin Midsummer Night's Dream



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni







Group 2 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   55
Group 2nd    McCartney's Imagine   Whippet   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra
  Irish Wolfhound   36
Group 4th   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   34
BPIG   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel The Bard



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's See No Evil W



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Brite Dalia Iris



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lorrequer Legacy



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
McCartney's Imagine







Group 3 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   103
Group 2nd   Ch DantryDane French Connection   Great Dane   96
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   92
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top   Samoyed   91
BPIG    Snowmist's Bodacious   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zulem Morning Singer



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Knatchbull Sophie Of Bully Boy



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mozley Mae



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DantryDane French Connection



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sentez Que Bella Luna



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayside's Step'n Out To Ashmoor



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bourbon Vom Prachtig



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shiraz Hard To Resist



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Tamas Jakkel (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Buldor Covert Affair   Bull Terrier   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   41
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   39
BPIG    Northcote Rock And Roll Rider   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joval Victorious Lawrence Beckett



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Duets About Last Night



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Buldor Covert Affair



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Axelbelle Colson From 3 Amigos



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote Rock And Roll Rider



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dralion's Sweet Pursuit



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dralion's Addison Vanderwoude



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell







Group 5 - Jeffery Bazell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   68
Group 2nd    Keepsake Not At Liberty To Say   Pomeranian   63
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   57
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   54
BPIG   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Moonshine Madness



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windwater The Fae Sorceress



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Il Est Irresistible



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Keepsake Not At Liberty To Say



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alekstina's Shimmery Nikita



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kalmadray's Wreck It Ralph



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's







Group 6 - Elizabeth Muthard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Beswick's Kaboom Kabang   Shih Tzu   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da
  Bulldog   39
Group 4th   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   28
BPIG    Beswick's Kaboom Kabang   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gentlewind Dream On Dragonsong



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Maxim



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keesridge Inferno



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beswick's Kaboom Kabang



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adominos Colledge Hart To Heart



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   62
Group 3rd    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   49
Group 4th   
GCh Windsong Every Single Day
  Collie (Rough)   47
BPIG    Thistlebrae Travler Hellzapoppin   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Imperiale French Connection V.S.



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Windsong Every Single Day



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bugaboo's Bop To The Top



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Telltail Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 06:28:15 AM