Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
Sunday, March 20, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, March 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Siberian Husky  
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
Points: 226 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Solstice Greendor Nostalgia








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   60
Group 2nd   Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva   Setter (Irish)   57
Group 3rd    Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   52
BPIG    Geaux All In Schnellberg   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heidabrandt Step'N High In Bleugras



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Geaux All In Schnellberg



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mercer's U Cnt Hndle The Truth



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch East Hill Little Miss Marker



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stylecast Amazing Grace



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MOTCh Sandune's Great Expectations



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shogun's Absolutely Jasmine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stardust's Watcher Of The Sky's



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowpoint's Storms Reign







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound   13
Group 3rd    Till's Summer Night's Dream   Beagle   12
Group 4th   
Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
BPIG    Till's Summer Night's Dream   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sardula Take The Lead Arthayr



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mankia's Kubwa Ekunda Mawindo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swede Sun's Alton



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Till's Summer Night's Dream



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonsong's Walker At Sardula







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Olivia de Vendee
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland   25
BPIG    Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound   Eurasier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dem-Be's Last Dragon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canamarok's Mighty Hunter



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miskre's Reign Man



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rua Soleil Demi Murano



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Olivia de Vendee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
M&m Special Dark Gunnar Von Ballardhaus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kolinka's Yuri Katushka



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ingebars Inner Vision



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   Ch Shannon Von Agrani   Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 4th    McFox's Born To Rock   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
BPIG    Music's Minute Marvel   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linwell Fiona's Dream



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
McFox's Born To Rock



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom







Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets
  Pug   39
Group 3rd    Cornsilk's Make No Mistake   Papillon   38
Group 4th   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   33
BPIG   
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Halfmoon Fudow Class Act



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kharma Mocha Magic



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Daretobebare Mr Audigier To U Bydesign



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Denim Roman Holiday of Flivverway



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Denim Simply Magic



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Patapin Black Bold N Beautiful



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cornsilk's Make No Mistake



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mythical Spirits In The Sky



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tamar's Pied Piper







Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd    Choco Chip Boone for Cranbrooke   Dalmatian   17
Group 4th    Superlative's Red Malibu   German Pinscher   14
BPIG    Choco Chip Boone for Cranbrooke   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami's Babeau Pour Vous



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Do-Bee's Sauer Mug Reginald



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Choco Chip Boone for Cranbrooke



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Red Malibu



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonshadow's Phoenix V Ruttkay



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dassin-gabesway Alexandro



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again





Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Inferno
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 4th   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   19
BPIG   
Ch Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starbright Summerstorm Uturn



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shoreland's My Eyes Are Set On Ewe



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ne Orageux's Flash Point



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heaven Sent Stardust



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetwaters Ponder The Stars



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiefernfels Veronica



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow I'm Being Followed



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 04:58:15 PM