Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 14, 2014 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
"Macy"
Owner: R. Lindey
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Shih Tzu  
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Chinese Crested  
Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Nite Winds Fire On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   13
BPIG   
Kashuba's Mighty Aphrodite
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh TCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rivercove's Envision This



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunshine N' Micadee's What Are The Chances



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosens Objet D' Art Olena



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch North Compass Syver Von Trax







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   2
Group 4th    Sobresalto Want You Forever   Whippet   1
BPIG    Sobresalto Want You Forever   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sobresalto Want You Forever







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 4th   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   10
BPIG   
Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pendouglas Prairiesong Epsilon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debeau's Everlasting Tribute



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Pacifica's Elton John   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 4th   Ch Sunlyn McDreamy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
BPIG    Pacifica's Elton John   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunlyn McDreamy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacifica's Elton John







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow   Chinese Crested   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury
  Italian Greyhound   7
BPIG   
Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunkis Fire Brand



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette Gold Rush



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG   
WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   10
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By