Champlain Dog Club
Saturday, April 9, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Gordon Setter  
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Standard Schnauzer   Katon's Extremely Hot v Morganwald








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   45
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   44
Group 3rd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   43
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    41
BPIG   
Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BlueprintBrasswinds Man On A Mission



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rocheby Sovereign



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goodfellow Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Amazing Maya







Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter   Finnish Spitz    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Collooney Mountain Dew
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd    Swede Sun's Alton   Basset Hound    7
Group 4th    Shumbatsvuku Tana   Rhodesian Ridgeback    6
BPIG    Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter   Finnish Spitz    N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Kandoo Show Me The Money



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swede Sun's Alton



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Freckashpeng's I Love Lucy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palakore's Black Limousine



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Collooney Mountain Dew







Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Monark Charlemagne
  Great Pyrenees    36
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    34
BPIG    Katon's Extremely Hot v Morganwald   Standard Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk's Pure Seduction



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hannover's Magic Shadows



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Monark Charlemagne



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacknight Sir Lancelot Du Lac



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Olivia de Vendee



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kaynoble's Carbon Copy



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windyfields Apryll   Wire Fox Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    12
Group 4th    Thistlebitt Aon Cuilean   Border Terrier    9
BPIG    Windyfields Apryll   Wire Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thistlebitt Aon Cuilean



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorlin's Shaping Behaviour



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nvision Liberty At Clandara



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Apryll







Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   32
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    30
Group 3rd   
Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    28
Group 4th    Marchwind Bluebird Of Happiness   Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG   
Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tickitbou's Suspense



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banquise's My Funny Valentine



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey N Lamars Sundancer-L



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch PixieTail Trix R For Kids



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marchwind Bluebird Of Happiness



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fabert's Little Babe Ruth



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jordannas Solar Flame



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pinkk Here's Look N At U



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Standard Poodle   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    15
Group 3rd   
Nuuktok's Winter Sky
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    14
Group 4th   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   13
BPIG   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Winter Sky



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jada The American Dream



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook Windrift Poise N Ivy



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Absoloot All Eyes On Me
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd    Brownhill Rotoba Stop The Presses   German Shepherd Dog    31
Group 3rd   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    27
Group 4th    Wildwood Kinikia Nobody's Fool   Bearded Collie    26
BPIG   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Absoloot All Eyes On Me



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildwood Kinikia Nobody's Fool



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicha Masukagami Sake



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gemstone's Blew By You



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gemstone's Taiaut Godiva



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brownhill Rotoba Stop The Presses



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cymry Winter Storm Watch



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dawnoday's Kismet



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caval's Acorn



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By