Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 8, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Wire Fox Terrier   Windyfields Apryll








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    39
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   32
Group 4th   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   31
BPIG   
Goldensand The Music Man
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadyhill's New Moon Jasper



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gorsebrook Violet



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nopper's Lady Saphire



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goodfellow Fiddler On The Roof







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto
  Irish Wolfhound    9
Group 3rd    Swede Sun's Alton   Basset Hound    8
Group 4th    Shumbatsvuku Tana   Rhodesian Ridgeback    7
BPIG   
Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto
  Irish Wolfhound    N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Kandoo Show Me The Money



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swede Sun's Alton



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Freckashpeng's I Love Lucy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Monark Charlemagne
  Great Pyrenees    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    25
Group 4th   
GCh Claircreek Olivia de Vendee
  Portuguese Water Dog    23
BPIG    Katon's Extremely Hot v Morganwald   Standard Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Timbercreek's Big Star



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hannover's Magic Shadows



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Monark Charlemagne



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Olivia de Vendee



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaynoble's Carbon Copy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   13
Group 2nd    Windyfields Apryll   Wire Fox Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Spicy Secret
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    8
Group 4th    Caegordon's Scone N'Kipper   Cairn Terrier    5
BPIG    Windyfields Apryll   Wire Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Achouffe Baycrofterslee



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Caegordon's Scone N'Kipper



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keepsake Timtara Spicy Secret



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Apryll







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   19
Group 4th   
Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian    14
BPIG   
Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tickitbou's Suspense



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey N Lamars Sundancer-L



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PixieTail Trix R For Kids



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jordannas Solar Flame



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Standard Poodle   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    18
Group 4th   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    12
BPIG   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Winter Sky



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bullpaws Zeus



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook Windrift Poise N Ivy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Camplaren's Montgomery



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd    Wildwood Kinikia Nobody's Fool   Bearded Collie    12
Group 4th   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    10
BPIG   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildwood Kinikia Nobody's Fool



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicha Masukagami Sake



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dejade Davinci Blue Infinity



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cymry Winter Storm Watch



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffleith's Rock A Little



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caval's Acorn



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By