Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 37,979 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,297 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,480,913 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 8, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Wire Fox Terrier   Windyfields Apryll


Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    39
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   32
Group 4th   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   31
BPIG   
Goldensand The Music Man
  Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto
  Irish Wolfhound    9
Group 3rd    Swede Sun's Alton   Basset Hound    8
Group 4th    Shumbatsvuku Tana   Rhodesian Ridgeback    7
BPIG   
Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto
  Irish Wolfhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Monark Charlemagne
  Great Pyrenees    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    25
Group 4th   
GCh Claircreek Olivia de Vendee
  Portuguese Water Dog    23
BPIG    Katon's Extremely Hot v Morganwald   Standard Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   13
Group 2nd    Windyfields Apryll   Wire Fox Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Spicy Secret
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    8
Group 4th    Caegordon's Scone N'Kipper   Cairn Terrier    5
BPIG    Windyfields Apryll   Wire Fox Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight   Italian Greyhound   19
Group 4th   
Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian    14
BPIG   
Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Standard Poodle   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    18
Group 4th   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    12
BPIG   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    16
Group 3rd    Wildwood Kinikia Nobody's Fool   Bearded Collie    12
Group 4th   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    10
BPIG   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,480,915



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan