Kars Dog Club
Friday, July 18, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Miletree Northern Star
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Close The Deal








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   45
Group 4th    Tangleloft Victorious   Retriever (Golden)   44
BPIG    Carannagh's Little Redford   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Tangleloft Victorious



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Nopper's Here Comes Boo



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hylife Keep Me In Mind By Gold Rush



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Carannagh's Little Redford



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carfrae Radar Love



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reedbank Midsummer Fawn



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Legacy's Winner Take All



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   20
Group 3rd    Caretta's Argyle Of Harbinger   Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 4th   
Doxdane's Lady In Red
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mijkelh Miccosukee



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curtisfarms Precious Ruby



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caretta's Argyle Of Harbinger



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kellyscot Glenamadda Freya



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Close The Deal   Samoyed   21
Group 4th   
Ch Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Close The Deal   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stockli's Dharmah



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nasdane's Perfect Response



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abellios Sweet Aggie



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunkozi's Dance'N With Bali Hai



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanderbilt's Close The Deal



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sherakan's National Treasure







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Shadnans My Sight's On U
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bingo Caro Nobile



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dorlin's Living In Harmony



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   9
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Leather And Lace
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   7
BPIG    Crestyle Rodridge Game Of Thrones For Bondor   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestyle Rodridge Game Of Thrones For Bondor



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Karendon's Irresistabull
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Ch Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Signet Sweet Tyranny



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh G'Jomo Ahkama Lhun Po



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   13
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Queen Olivia du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 06:34:29 AM