Kars Dog Club
Saturday, July 19, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman




-- Shari Robinson --
MBIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Bloodhound  
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Chinese Crested   PNG Curlious Bundle Up
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Boxer  Ch Lynbary's Captivator
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
French Bulldog   Karendon's Fit To Be Pied
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Whippet  
Touchstone Just A Friend
Best Altered In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Schipperke   Camplaren Quality Presentation








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   36
Group 4th   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   35
BPIG    BraemarsRose Shining Star Zara   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DuValin S Malala



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hylife Keep Me In Mind By Gold Rush



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carannagh's Callen



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carfrae Radar Love



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reedbank Midsummer Fawn



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   26
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   25
BPIG   
Touchstone Forever Summer
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Elemental



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackwing's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curtisfarms Precious Ruby



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kishniga's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Criscross Sochi Girl Ms



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caretta's Argyle Of Harbinger



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kellyscot Glenamadda Freya



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shetara's A Star Is Born







Group 3 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 3rd   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   25
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Let's Make A Deal   Samoyed   20
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Make A Deal   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Animation's Belle Amie



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nasdane's Perfect Response



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baskerville's Clairamel



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Make A Deal



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sherakan's National Treasure







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
BPIG    Dorlin's Get Around   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bingo Caro Nobile



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorlin's Get Around



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Hero



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   12
BPIG    PNG Curlious Bundle Up   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PNG Curlious Bundle Up



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicnak's Bella Sneak Attack







Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Cristal Pure Tibet Magic
  Tibetan Terrier   10
BPIG    H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po   Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abacab's She's So Fine



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Burberry Wild Rose



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Signet Sweet Tyranny



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder
  Collie (Rough)   28
Group 3rd    Queen Olivia du Bouleau Blanc   Schapendoes   26
Group 4th   
Ch Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
BPIG    Tresaith My Louis Vuitton@Circletop   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedragon Jess Fletcher



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Queen Olivia du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shelamo Carbon Copy



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:32:14 PM