All Terrier Club of Alberta
Friday, August 3, 2012 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 03 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Chow Chow Club of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Irish Water Spaniel Associaton of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Boxer Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Western Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association of Alberta - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Akita Club of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta - Friday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Lana Campbell --
Ch. Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
Owner: Lana Campbell & John Slack
Breeder: Breeder Lana Campbell & Beth Verner
Handler: Lana Campbell






Group 4 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   79
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   73
Group 3rd   Ch Winsea's Fyreworx   Airedale Terrier   70
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   68
BPIG    Stalwart's Mardi Gras Treasure   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Caraway Show Me The Monet   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Aisling A Little Bit More
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Seamrog No More Rock'n'Roll
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Skerryvore Walks With Wolves



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shantays Your Turn To Pay



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle

Best Stud Dog
GCh Stalwart's Prophet



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Reyem's Saddle Up 'N Ride



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie

Best Brood Bitch
Ch Brynmill Breeze Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 02:57:17 PM