Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, July 22, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Tuesday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Tuesday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Monday, July 21 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
MBIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Jackie Browning
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jackie Browning
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jackie Browning
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
Zoldmali Cetli
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jackie Browning
Deerhound (Scottish)   Caretta's Rosa Elsie








Group 1 - Jackie Browning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   42
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   39
Group 3rd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
Group 4th   
Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Belcanto Rosenkavalier   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goodfellow Happy Days Are Here



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Belcanto Bona Vista Boy



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ardbrae's Django For Berdia



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silverstone The Sky's The Limit



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reedbank Midsummer Fawn



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   24
Group 4th   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   23
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caretta's Rosa Elsie   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Touchstone Forever Summer
  Whippet   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jorddachs A Little Priest







Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aotearoa Ope



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 3rd   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   14
Group 4th   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashemburg's Lady Jezzabell
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baskerville's Clairamel



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eirian's No Autographs Please



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sherakan's National Treasure







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Ebonylyn Duchess Of Regency XCL
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   14
Group 4th   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestyle Rodridge Game Of Thrones For Bondor



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Classique Motion   Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte
  French Bulldog   17
Group 4th    Deloran's A Song Of Ice And Fire   Schipperke   13
BPIG    Deloran's A Song Of Ice And Fire   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luiz Louboutin QbecBulldogs



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gentlewind Going For Gold



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Classique Motion



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloran's A Song Of Ice And Fire



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortar's Kolour Kalidoscope



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Jackie Browning
Whippet  
Touchstone Forever Summer


Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   3
BPIG    Tresaith Triad Tegan's Licorice Twist   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Royal Mariner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedragon Jess Fletcher



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:59:45 AM