Valley Kennel Club
Monday, July 21, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Tuesday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Tuesday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Monday, July 21 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
MBIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Havanese  
Ashstone's Leather And Lace








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   38
Group 2nd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   33
BPIG    Tollchester Nopper Caffe Latte   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodfellow Happy Days Are Here



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tollchester Nopper Caffe Latte



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tramore Premier Canadian



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brandys I Have A Dream



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   20
Group 4th   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   17
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caretta's Rosa Mary   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Branston Windkist Masquerade



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles







Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baileysong Eddible Hunk



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   12
BPIG   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashemburg's Lady Jezzabell
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baskerville's Clairamel



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eirian's No Autographs Please



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sherakan's National Treasure







Group 4 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Shadnans My Sight's On U
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bingo Caro Nobile



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Jaselle



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Dianne Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
Group 2nd   
Taeplace As You Like It
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashstone's Leather And Lace
  Havanese   0
Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waggerden's Believer Edition



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestyle Rodridge Game Of Thrones For Bondor



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taeplace As You Like It



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Dianne Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Classique Motion   Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Ch Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abacab's She's So Fine



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luiz Louboutin QbecBulldogs



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classique Motion



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloran's Dyngus Day Debut



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortar's Kipper Of Smilingbear



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keytor No More The Fool



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic



Judge: Dianne Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madigan's Silverwine   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By