Valley Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 23, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Tuesday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Tuesday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Monday, July 21 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
MBIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
Barbet  
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
French Bulldog  
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Cymry Royal Mariner








Group 1 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   26
Group 2nd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG   
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ardbrae's Django For Berdia



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midnightblue Quail Of Munster



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   22
Group 4th   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   21
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kishniga's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DannyBoy's Ivy's Echo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aotearoa Ope



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
Group 4th   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   12
BPIG   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Knighterrant GoodGolly MsMolly



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eirian's No Autographs Please



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman







Group 4 - Jackie Browning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   GCh Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer   Border Terrier   1
BPIG   
Shadnans My Sight's On U
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Jackie Browning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   9
Group 4th    Prairiwind's Choice for Hollylyn   Havanese   8
BPIG    Prairiwind's Choice for Hollylyn   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crestyle Rodridge Game Of Thrones For Bondor



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiwind's Choice for Hollylyn



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Jackie Browning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd    Deloran's Dyngus Day Debut   Schipperke   15
Group 4th   
Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luiz Louboutin QbecBulldogs



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lasacas Wild Child



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Signet Sweet Tyranny



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloran's Dyngus Day Debut



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortar's Kouun Katsu



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh G'Jomo Ahkama Lhun Po



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd    Somom's Without Limits   Australian Shepherd   7
Group 4th   
Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   6
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somom's Without Limits



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:46:52 AM