West Kootenay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 21, 2010 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 21 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 21 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 22 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 22 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 21 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, August 21 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 22 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, August 22 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
Ch. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Hunt
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)  
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Hunt
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Naibara's No Question
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Hunt
Pekingese   Lon-Du Impossible Dream








Group 1 - Charles Hunt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Auburnmist Special Blend
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Sassenach King Of The Castle
  Setter (Gordon)   20
BPIG    Emerald Isle Bernie Diddit   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A




Group 2 - Charles Hunt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Ryder Of The Voodoo Child   Basenji   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   22
Group 4th   
Ch Torquay Shrek
  Beagle   21
BPIG    Tamazar Braemoor Just A Breeze   Saluki   N/A




Group 3 - Charles Hunt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistral de Ciukci
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd    Brinlann's Jump'N Jive At Rolling Thunder   Great Dane   21
Group 4th    Gulliver Perfekt Partner   Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG    Sisu's Rock You Like A Hurricane   Mastiff   N/A




Group 4 - Charles Hunt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Naibara's No Question
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Caliente's Turbo Trouble
  Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Pick Pocket
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th    Beltane's Jive Talkin'   Kerry Blue Terrier   8
BPIG    Beltane's Jive Talkin'   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Charles Hunt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 2nd   Ch Nanrich's Chantilly L'ace'   Papillon   12
Group 3rd    Lon-Du Impossible Dream   Pekingese   9
Group 4th   
Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG    Lon-Du Impossible Dream   Pekingese   N/A




Group 6 - Charles Hunt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
  Dalmatian   23
Group 2nd   
Ch To-Jo's My Kind Of Music At Adominos
  Tibetan Terrier   22
Group 3rd    Wildwest Backatu De Sang Bleu   Schipperke   20
Group 4th   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   19
BPIG    Beshia's Hokulani at NyanChow   Chow Chow   N/A


Group 7 - Charles Hunt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund   32
Group 2nd    Runningmtn Hat Chequer At Whyme   Bearded Collie   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Avonlea Just One Look
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 4th    Starbright You're The One   Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG    Runningmtn Hat Chequer At Whyme   Bearded Collie   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By