Belleville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, October 26, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 252 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Whippet  Solomag Lepus Brother Grimm & Whippet Ch Solomag Lepus Hansel N'Gretel








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
  Weimaraner   65
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   51
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Asklar LR Gina At Diamondsbest



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lothian's Talking Points



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chakra's Bound For Glory



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   47
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   46
BPIG   
Vrymeer Leather Messiah
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Savvidax Ms Minx ML



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pitlochry's Prada



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Solomag The Sorceror's Apprentice







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   22
Group 4th    Villairns Photo Finish   Bernese Mountain Dog   16
BPIG   
ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triple Crown Royal



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Villairns Photo Finish



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullstock's I Am Legend



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   6
BPIG    Baytree Lottie The Ladybug   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ebonylyn's Angel In Disguise



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting







Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   22
Group 4th   
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   17
BPIG   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowgate Stowald Shenanigans



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Anvi Seven Oh Seven



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Char's Parti For Two



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch G8rcreek Far Far Better



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   20
Group 2nd   
Ch El Jay's Home Run Hitter
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 3rd    Ipawd Lady Anna Bella   Bichon Frise   13
Group 4th   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Glow Dartagnan L'Aristocrat   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ipawd Lady Anna Bella



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Littleponds Sky Chief Doreval Leho



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch El Jay's Home Run Hitter



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Honey Bear's Otis Redding



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pearl From The Transilvanian Hills



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colledge V For Victory





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Classical Playin' With Fire
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 3rd   Ch Chaparral's Eureka   Berger Des Pyrenees   31
Group 4th   
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect P's N Q's
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   30
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Golden Gait's Jewel Of Maplewind



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Playin' With Fire



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackcomb's N'ewe Moon



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaparral's Eureka



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollowshot A Rose In Winter



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Safice's Shamrock v Hellwigg



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect P's N Q's



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By