Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
Saturday, March 19, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, March 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Bouvier des Flandres   Quiche's Luck Be A Lady
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
French Bulldog  
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   45
Group 4th   
Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
BPIG    Point Of Honor My Dorka   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Odyssey's All-In Alfred

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Fiery Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Fiery Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Odyssey's All-In Alfred

Open Dog Class
1st Odyssey's All-In Alfred


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Fiery Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Fiery Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mercer's State Of The Art

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Mercer's State Of The Art


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mercer's State Of The Art

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mercer's State Of The Art


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Brio's Grand Master Flash At Darkside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brio Jollycurl Girl Gone Wild At Darkside

Best Puppy In Breed
Brio Jollycurl Girl Gone Wild At Darkside



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blacfriar Madeline


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Timberblac's True Brew

Open Dog Class
1st Timberblac's True Brew



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-1-1)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-1)
Garbank Lislone I Got Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Forest Creek's London Calling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-2-2-0)
Ch Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anjalabs East Hill Bootlegger

Best Of Winners: (5-2-2-0)
Anjalabs East Hill Bootlegger

Select Dog
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo


Winners Bitch: (5-2-2-0)
Anjalabs East Hill Bootlegger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fargoridge Just My Luck

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Just My Luck

Open Bitch Class
1st Anjalabs East Hill Bootlegger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Reidwood Riders Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gilnockie's Let'sGetReadyToBumble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Captiva Our Vision




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shandys Unforgettable Storm

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Ashleysown Truly Remarkable

Best Puppy In Breed
Calowa Lurians Ursa Major

Select Dog
Ch Truly Yours Legally Crowned


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Ashleysown Truly Remarkable

Reserve Winners Dog
Calowa Lurians Ursa Major

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Truly Remarkable
2nd Calowa Lurians Ursa Major


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Shandys Unforgettable Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Shandys Unforgettable Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night

Open Dog Class
1st Maplelawn Coopers Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Select Dog
GCh Legacy Random Fusion

Select Bitch
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rooster Marshall


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rooster Marshall

Reserve Winners Dog
BraemarsRoses Master Splinter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st BraemarsRoses Master Splinter

Open Dog Class
1st Vizslavilla's Rooster Marshall



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Best Puppy In Breed
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   25
Group 3rd   
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Kimani's Something To Admire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
BPIG   
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Something XLNT To Tokabout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shahara's High Society

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Reserve Winners Dog
Shahara's Dark Knight Rising

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Open Dog Class
1st Shahara's Dark Knight Rising


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Shahara's High Society

Open Bitch Class
1st Shahara's High Society


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Till's A Friend Like Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Till's First Lady Of Song

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Till's A Friend Like Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Till's A Friend Like Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Till's A Friend Like Me


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Till's First Lady Of Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Till's First Lady Of Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Erieau's Casey The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Erieau's Casey The Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyndcrest Criminal Justice At Tashika



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Kimani's Pride And Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Kimani's Pride And Honor


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Kimani's Pride And Honor

Reserve Winners Dog
Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kimani's Pride And Honor

Open Dog Class
1st Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tam Lyn's Sedona Sunrise At Zareba

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pouch Cove's Southwind State Of Play   Newfoundland   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 4th   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   21
BPIG   
Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bearfactz Dream The Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearfactz Dream The Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bearfactz Dream The Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearfactz Dream The Legend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adesa's Devil's Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adesa's Devil's Night

Open Dog Class
1st Adesa's Devil's Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiamat's All About That Base

Select Dog
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Reserve Winners Dog
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genome's Caviar Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Tiamat's All About That Base

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haltonhill's Penny Candy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's All About That Base

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Penny Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Cresswell's Medicine Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cresswell's Medicine Man

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cresswell's Medicine Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Amazing Love's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delgendo Bellators Ileana Of Otella

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Amazing Love's Locked And Loaded


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Amazing Love's Locked And Loaded

Reserve Winners Dog
Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes

Open Dog Class
1st Amazing Love's Locked And Loaded


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pouch Cove's Southwind State Of Play



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Skipnstone's La Vida Loca



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone's La Vida Loca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's La Vida Loca

Open Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone Moral Of The Story


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vom Red A Perfect Storm V Robban




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Playmor's Act Of Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Playmor's Act Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Freon's The Best Is Yet To Come

Select Dog
Ch Nanook's Stormcalls A Yukon Wind


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Freon's The Best Is Yet To Come

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freon's The Best Is Yet To Come


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Playmor's Act Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Playmor's Act Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Huntaway Red Rose
  Border Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   8
BPIG   Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Huntaway Red Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crofterslee Coachman

Select Dog
Ch Blue Rock The Dude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Mistywyns Samson Of Sunny Brooks

Best Of Opposite Sex
J-B-G's A Little Bit Wicked

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Mistywyns Samson Of Sunny Brooks


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
J-B-G's A Little Bit Wicked

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equinox Red Rowan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st J-B-G's A Little Bit Wicked

Open Bitch Class
1st Equinox Red Rowan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Janoras Simply Legendary Stuff

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Pines Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Janoras Simply Legendary Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
High Pines Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Janoras Simply Legendary Stuff

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Janoras Simply Legendary Stuff


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 4th   
Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   11
BPIG   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice

Open Bitch Class
1st Hilanne's To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syrenia's Dita Von Teese

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Syrenia's Dita Von Teese

Best Puppy In Breed
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Select Dog
Ch Halfmoon Cavacharms Arcarius


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Syrenia's London Calling

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Syrenia's London Calling


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Syrenia's Dita Von Teese

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Dita Von Teese

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aupair Say Bo Derek

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aupair Say Bo Derek


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wyldewood Jeremiah's Bullfrog

Open Dog Class
1st Wyldewood Jeremiah's Bullfrog


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aupair Say Bo Derek

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyldewood Gabesway Chameleon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aupair Say Bo Derek

Open Bitch Class
1st Wyldewood Gabesway Chameleon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
GloryBee Sets Sail At XR

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Velveteen Rabbit

Select Bitch
Ch XR Mighty Red Sea


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
GloryBee Sets Sail At XR

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Velveteen Rabbit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abrazame's Downton Abbey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Velveteen Rabbit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st GloryBee Sets Sail At XR


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Denim Summer Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Euphoria's Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Euphoria's Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st Euphoria's Prince Charming



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winterhaven's Gift At Charis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laurelbury's Cleopatra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe

Open Bitch Class
1st Laurelbury's Cleopatra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Claripugs The Diplomat

Select Dog
Ch Eaglesdare Wicket's Got The Ticket



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   Ch Pelee's Queen Of Halloween   Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pelee's Queen Of Halloween




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Big Creek Doc Star From Tramac



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Big Creek Doc Star From Tramac

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Big Creek Doc Star From Tramac


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Dirty Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daveren's Shake It Off

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Donalen Magical Spell




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tudorose Smadamas

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Valmara's Desert Bride

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Tudorose Smadamas

Reserve Winners Dog
Targa Dance With Fate At Tashika

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smadamas
2nd Targa Dance With Fate At Tashika


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Valmara's Desert Bride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaucaniche Joie de Vivre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmara's Desert Bride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche Joie de Vivre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Minneka's Dust In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Minneka Friends In Low Places


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Minneka's Dust In The Wind

Reserve Winners Dog
Minneka Friends In Low Places

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Minneka Friends In Low Places

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Minneka's Dust In The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxy Lady Of Mountain High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Quiche's Luck Be A Lady   Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile   Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   6
BPIG    Lynphil Enchanter   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cedarpaws Majestic Expression




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Best Of Opposite Sex
Burr Oak's Zareba Masquerade

Best Puppy In Breed
Chantryile Heart Of Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Burr Oak's Zareba Masquerade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Burr Oak's Zareba Masquerade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quiche's Luck Be A Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quiche's Luck Be A Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Luck Be A Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sendero's Giddy Up Go



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sendero's Giddy Up Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Sendero's Giddy Up Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Nightstars Mischief At Glasgowhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightsky Conquering Jazz

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Nightstars Mischief At Glasgowhill


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Nightstars Mischief At Glasgowhill

Reserve Winners Dog
Noble Soul Berg

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Noble Soul Berg

Open Dog Class
1st Nightstars Mischief At Glasgowhill


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Nightsky Conquering Jazz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nightsky Conquering Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greendor's Chalcedony

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Lynphil Enchanter

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Enchanter


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Lynphil Enchanter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Enchanter


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Greendor's Chalcedony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bradshaw Cermel Playn The Game

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bradshaw Cermel Playn The Game
2nd Cermelbradshaw Joia Olivemount

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Chalcedony

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake Baily Triesdelight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 09:09:07 PM