Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
Sunday, March 20, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, March 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
French Bulldog  
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   40
BPIG    Point Of Honor My Dorka   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mercer's State Of The Art

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Mercer's State Of The Art


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mercer's State Of The Art

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mercer's State Of The Art


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Brio's Grand Master Flash At Darkside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brio Jollycurl Girl Gone Wild At Darkside

Best Puppy In Breed
Brio Jollycurl Girl Gone Wild At Darkside



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blacfriar Madeline


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Timberblac's True Brew

Open Dog Class
1st Timberblac's True Brew



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Forest Creek's Like A Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Forest Creek's London Calling

Select Dog
Ch MOTCh GMH Sterre Texas Tycoon At Lynwood


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Mirasol's Justyn Tymbercake

Open Dog Class
1st Mirasol's Justyn Tymbercake


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Forest Creek's Like A Rock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Euraidd Orange Flame

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forest Creek's London Calling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Up And Coming Padawan

Open Bitch Class
1st Forest Creek's Like A Rock
2nd Euraidd Orange Flame
3rd Diamondsbest Mn Annie's Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-2-2-0)
Ch Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anjalabs East Hill Bootlegger

Best Of Winners: (5-2-2-0)
Anjalabs East Hill Bootlegger

Select Dog
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo


Winners Bitch: (5-2-2-0)
Anjalabs East Hill Bootlegger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fargoridge Just My Luck

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Just My Luck

Open Bitch Class
1st Anjalabs East Hill Bootlegger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Captiva Our Vision




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ashleysown Truly Remarkable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ashleysown Truly Beautiful

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Ashleysown Truly Remarkable

Best Puppy In Breed
Calowa Lurians Ursa Major

Select Dog
Ch Truly Yours Legally Crowned


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Ashleysown Truly Remarkable

Reserve Winners Dog
Calowa Lurians Ursa Major

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Truly Remarkable
2nd Calowa Lurians Ursa Major


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night

Open Dog Class
1st Maplelawn Coopers Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Select Dog
GCh Legacy Random Fusion

Select Bitch
GCh DerbyNOxford’s Lady of Sonnets




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rooster Marshall


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rooster Marshall

Reserve Winners Dog
BraemarsRoses Master Splinter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st BraemarsRoses Master Splinter

Open Dog Class
1st Vizslavilla's Rooster Marshall



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Best Puppy In Breed
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Open Bitch Class
1st Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman
  Coonhound (Black & Tan)   11
BPIG    Tam Lyn's Sedona Sunrise At Zareba   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Till's A Friend Like Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Till's A Friend Like Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Till's A Friend Like Me


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB

Reserve Winners Bitch
Till's First Lady Of Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Till's First Lady Of Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Erieau's Casey The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Erieau's Casey The Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyndcrest Criminal Justice At Tashika



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed

Best Puppy In Breed
Tam Lyn's Sedona Sunrise At Zareba


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee

Open Dog Class
1st Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tam Lyn's Sedona Sunrise At Zareba

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tam Lyn's Sedona Sunrise At Zareba

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildwood's Mine Would Be You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wildwood's Daylight Breaking


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wildwood's Daylight Breaking

Open Dog Class
1st Wildwood's Daylight Breaking


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wildwood's Mine Would Be You

Open Bitch Class
1st Wildwood's Mine Would Be You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pouch Cove's Southwind State Of Play   Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   29
Group 3rd   Ch Vom Red A Perfect Storm V Robban   Rottweiler   27
Group 4th    Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes   Neapolitan Mastiff   25
BPIG    Freon's The Best Is Yet To Come   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Select Dog
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Select Bitch
Ch Haltonhill's All That Jazz


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Reserve Winners Dog
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genome's Caviar Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Anscha-Happy Tail's Keeping The Dream Alive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anscha-Happy Tail's Keeping The Dream Alive

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Penny Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonehill's One And Only




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Goldgrove Forever Faithful

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Goldgrove Forever Faithful

Reserve Winners Dog
Cresswell's Medicine Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldgrove Forever Faithful

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cresswell's Medicine Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delgendo Bellators Ileana Of Otella

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes

Reserve Winners Dog
Amazing Love's Locked And Loaded

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes

Open Dog Class
1st Amazing Love's Locked And Loaded


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pouch Cove's Southwind State Of Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mollybrook Savvy Jolee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mollybrook Savvy Jolee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mollybrook Savvy Jolee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Skipnstone's La Vida Loca



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone's La Vida Loca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's La Vida Loca

Open Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone Moral Of The Story


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Vom Red A Perfect Storm V Robban

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Playmor's Act Of Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Freon's The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Freon's The Best Is Yet To Come


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Freon's The Best Is Yet To Come

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freon's The Best Is Yet To Come


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Playmor's Act Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Playmor's Act Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Huntaway Red Rose
  Border Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th    Janoras Simply Legendary Stuff   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG    High Pines Daisy   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Huntaway Red Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blue Rock The Dude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Mistywyns Samson Of Sunny Brooks

Best Of Opposite Sex
J-B-G's A Little Bit Wicked

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Mistywyns Samson Of Sunny Brooks


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
J-B-G's A Little Bit Wicked

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equinox Red Rowan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st J-B-G's A Little Bit Wicked

Open Bitch Class
1st Equinox Red Rowan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Janoras Simply Legendary Stuff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch High Pines Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Janoras Simply Legendary Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch High Pines Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Janoras Simply Legendary Stuff

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Janoras Simply Legendary Stuff


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 3rd   Ch Eaglesdare Wicket's Got The Ticket   Pug   19
Group 4th   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   16
BPIG    Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice

Open Bitch Class
1st Hilanne's To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syrenia's London Calling

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Syrenia's London Calling

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Syrenia's London Calling


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syrenia's Dita Von Teese

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Dita Von Teese


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aupair Say Bo Derek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aupair Say Bo Derek

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aupair Say Bo Derek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Open Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch XR Mighty Red Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Ashstone's Velveteen Rabbit

Reserve Winners Bitch
GloryBee Sets Sail At XR

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abrazame's Downton Abbey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Velveteen Rabbit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st GloryBee Sets Sail At XR


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Euphoria's Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st Euphoria's Prince Charming



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winterhaven's Gift At Charis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Eaglesdare Wicket's Got The Ticket



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Select Dog
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   Ch Pelee's Queen Of Halloween   Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pelee's Queen Of Halloween




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Matchless Anthem 4 Big Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
Matchless Anthem 4 Big Creek


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Matchless Anthem 4 Big Creek

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Matchless Anthem 4 Big Creek



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Daveren's Shake It Off

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Daveren's Shake It Off

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Donalen Magical Spell




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Targa Dance With Fate At Tashika

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Valmara's Desert Bride

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Targa Dance With Fate At Tashika

Reserve Winners Dog
Tudorose Smadamas

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Targa Dance With Fate At Tashika
2nd Tudorose Smadamas


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Valmara's Desert Bride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaucaniche Joie de Vivre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmara's Desert Bride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche Joie de Vivre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Minneka's Dust In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Minneka Friends In Low Places


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Minneka's Dust In The Wind

Reserve Winners Dog
Minneka Friends In Low Places

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Minneka Friends In Low Places

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Minneka's Dust In The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxy Lady Of Mountain High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Quiche's Luck Be A Lady   Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 2nd   GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile   Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   6
BPIG    Heaven Sent Island Secrets   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chantryile Gold Standard

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Burr Oak's Zareba Masquerade


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Gold Des Canis Du Brabant

Open Dog Class
1st Gold Des Canis Du Brabant


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Burr Oak's Zareba Masquerade

Open Bitch Class
1st Burr Oak's Zareba Masquerade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Quiche's Luck Be A Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quiche's Luck Be A Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Luck Be A Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sendero's Giddy Up Go



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sendero's Giddy Up Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Sendero's Giddy Up Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nightsky Conquering Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Noble Soul Berg

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nightsky Conquering Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Noble Soul Berg

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Noble Soul Berg


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nightsky Conquering Jazz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nightsky Conquering Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Adore Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shadland Shay Dee Sound Academy

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadland Shay Dee Sound Academy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shadland Shay Dee Sound Academy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadland Shay Dee Sound Academy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Adore Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anamchara Kinky Boots

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Kinky Boots

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:59:30 PM