Northern Alberta Canine Association
Sunday, June 7, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/




-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Sinclair
Boxer  
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
Points: 431 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Sinclair
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Sinclair
Bernese Mountain Dog  
NitroBerner's Coco Chanel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Sinclair
Bulldog  
Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Janet Sinclair
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Baywood Cutwater I Love Lucy
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Janet Sinclair
Scottish Terrier  
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze








Group 1 - Doug Johnson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   66
Group 3rd   GCh Belladora's Big City Girl   Retriever (Labrador)   52
Group 4th   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
BPIG    Quettadene Jack Daniels At Wittersham   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Dawn J. Buchanan Barnes   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Eagertrieve Scout Seeks Scout
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Affinity Get Your Feet Wet



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Chantilly's I Feel So Close To You



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Belladora's Big City Girl



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackpearls Cherry Blossom



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Illusion Is Real



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leith's Runway Ready







Group 2 - Doug Johnson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   43
Group 4th   
Heathview Lagertha
  Irish Wolfhound   42
BPIG   
Heathview Lagertha
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man   Borzoi   0
Judge: Jamie Hubbard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Jamie Hubbard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Befinna Fyra Liv Farrow



Judge: Jamie Hubbard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Jenna at Prairietrail des Legendes du Moyen-Age



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Doug Johnson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Heathview Lagertha



Judge: Jamie Hubbard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Jamie Hubbard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: Jamie Hubbard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Jamie Hubbard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Manorcourt's Maple Maid







Group 3 - Lawrence Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   100
Group 2nd   Ch Amorosa's Veni Vedi Vici at Prairiehome   Newfoundland   87
Group 3rd   
NitroBerner's Coco Chanel
  Bernese Mountain Dog   69
Group 4th   
Ch LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas
  Great Dane   63
BPIG   
NitroBerner's Coco Chanel
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Newalba's He Said She Said   Boxer   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Baywood Cutwater I Love Lucy   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Adoras Just A Moment In Time   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TaolanQuest I Can't Drive 55



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bakster Valuer



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brookers Long Scout To The North



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Amorosa's Veni Vedi Vici at Prairiehome



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celtic Cross Star Gate Guinness







Group 4 - Darryl Vice Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   31
Group 2nd    Eire Go Brach's Surfer Cat   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Phantasmagorical
  Scottish Terrier   21
BPIG    Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zircon Struck It Big   Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Zircon's White Rock   Bull Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zircons Nu's Flash



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cruz Minibull Z Kosova



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mapherna's Blowin' Money Fast



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Phantasmagorical



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eire Go Brach's Surfer Cat



Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   60
Group 4th   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   47
BPIG    Willowglyn Bo Levi   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Azzana The Barefoot Contessa   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Saranade A Dash Of Mischief



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belissimo Bravo Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firesprite's Dark N Decadent



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynzall Somerset Glass Tiger



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arwins Jumpin' Jack Flash



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wallery Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Janet Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Echoviews Piano Man
  Dalmatian   38
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   34
BPIG   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lenbullan Molli Moretta



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's One To Watch



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Echoviews Piano Man



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baby Bell By Gernada



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunojo N Satika's The Phoenix



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Susan Ross Godek Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   71
Group 2nd   Ch Edales Reggae Music   German Shepherd Dog   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   52
Group 4th   
Tallywood Transformation
  Collie (Rough)   33
BPIG    Jesstar Lotus   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline   Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Woodsides CK1 Obsession   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Snowventure Kevlor Man O'Steel   Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robin's Magical Baby Doll



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tallywood Transformation



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Edales Reggae Music



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Susan Ross Godek

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 12:15:04 PM