Nipissing Kennel Club
Monday, October 14, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Keeshond  
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dominatrix
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 3rd   
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   22
BPIG   
Nonnies Without A Doubt
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goodasgold Dream Sequence   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goodasgold In Wonder Mode   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Goodasgold Beaming With Pride



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cockerlea's Just Priceless



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Quiquen Snaira   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
  Whippet   0
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Lyra Of Kongo



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Admindac Siberian Tigress MSB



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW







Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   Ch Vanderbilt's Clear Omen   Samoyed   10
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Dream On   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Dominatrix   Samoyed   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lasquite's Vintage Rednorth



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Clear Omen



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Abitofbull Samson At Your Service   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abitofbull Samson At Your Service



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
  Griffon (Brussels)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
BPIG   
Romiche Roxanne's Sweet Dream
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Puffin Man Of Steel
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux







Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oscars Wine N Dine You At Lasswell



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th    Bellefleet's Special Change   Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bulldacious Fast N Furious



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellefleet's Special Change



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pftag's Heavenly Creation





Group 7 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 3rd   Ch Accent's Name Game   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
BPIG   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cermel Bradshaw Powder Me Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Good To Go



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Accent's Name Game



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By