Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, March 24, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Points: 358 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Great Dane  
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Parador High Road








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   49
Group 2nd   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Belladoras Three Six T Degrees
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
BPIG   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepeake's One Moer Wish



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Belladoras Three Six T Degrees



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Abercrombie Fitch



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eltin Dante Irish I's R Smilin



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Driftwind Dreamkist Illusion



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   34
Group 3rd   
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   33
Group 4th   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   31
BPIG   
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Smartie Pants



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Graceful Swan



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heathview Howlin Wolf



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chiganiridge Tafari Red



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lynallan Nasusa My Oh My







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   76
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   68
Group 4th   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   63
BPIG    Kiltic's Thor At Kingstone   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Honshus Satikas Que Sera Sera



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Werlwind's Infinite Indivar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Adora's I Am Jack's Son



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Theodore



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynnspride Tailcreek Red Hot



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kingsmere Rambunctious Riot
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Passions Midnight Sonata
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
BPIG    Wimaru's Romancing The Stone   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Hauler



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rambunctious Riot



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamacres Ava



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malahideblue Sexy An I Know It



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Sonata







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   64
Group 2nd   Ch Crystalton Single Sinsation   Pomeranian   61
Group 3rd   
Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   53
Group 4th   
Ch That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   46
BPIG   
Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saranade A Dash Of Mischief



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Picasso's Italian Cowboy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ankhu's Steamy Windows



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lionheart Mi Yoshiko



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mightymites Giddy Up Go



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Crystalton Single Sinsation



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   45
Group 3rd   Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Cristabo Wicked Game
  Dalmatian   38
BPIG   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Karadav N Dorkays Special L8d



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wanted The Hallucination



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Kandansk BMW



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cintara Simply Sage



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswicks Wildfire At Simons



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneeto's Solo Amore





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   53
Group 2nd   
Curig FaerieTale Dusky Willow
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   52
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   49
Group 4th   
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow
  Collie (Smooth)   36
BPIG   
Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Justice Van Balderlo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Outburst Reap The Rewards



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Rainforest Vignette



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranita's I'll Have Another



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Summer Love



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Shadland Almost Time



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Dusky Willow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 07:55:52 PM