Vernon & District Kennel Club
Saturday, July 8, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 278 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Border Terrier   Brrams Bandit II
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Lowchen   Kiji Zany Zelda
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GCh Distaff Black Bart
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Bernese Mountain Dog Ch Tailspins Her Heart Will Go On & Bernese Mountain Dog  Tailspins My Heart Soars








Group 1 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   54
Group 3rd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 4th   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   46
BPIG    Ranzfel Vanilla   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0




Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 2nd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Karanoff Balios   Borzoi   16
Group 4th   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   15
BPIG    Tamaridge's Orange Pekoe   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Admindac's Creme De Cacao MSD
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0




Group 3 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   40
Group 2nd   GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle   Bernese Mountain Dog   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   17
BPIG    Tailspins Mirror Image   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amber Precious Stone   Leonberger   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Brace In Group    Tailspins My Heart Soars   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Tailspins Her Heart Will Go On   Bernese Mountain Dog   0




Group 4 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   35
Group 2nd    Brrams Bandit II   Border Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   28
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   23
BPIG    Brrams Bandit II   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0




Group 5 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Fashionista
  Papillon   33
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Moon Cavaliers Ocean Sunshine Of Oswin   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 4th   Ch Toystory's Lucy In The Sky   Poodle (Toy)   19
BPIG    Cantebury Three Dog Night   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz   Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group    Pikkinokka's Mini Minion   Pomeranian   0
Best Brace In Group    Pikkinokka's Tiger Eye   Pomeranian   0




Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   32
Group 2nd   Ch Keez Kause For Koncern   Keeshond   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   29
Group 4th    Trueaires Wildheart Locomotion   Shih Tzu   28
BPIG    Taywyn Best Kept Secret   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji Zany Zelda   Lowchen   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   0


Group 7 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 4th   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   19
BPIG    Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Galenabay Got A Crush On You   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Galenabay Skyfall   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Westpointe Amarige Fendi   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Westpointe Tesla   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 24th of July 2017 09:41:12 AM