Vernon & District Kennel Club
Friday, July 7, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 250 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Zesta Callisto
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Spaniel (English Springer)   Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Leonberger  
Legendary's A Solitary Lion
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Spaniel (American Cocker) 
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves & Spaniel (American Cocker) 
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It








Group 1 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   52
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   43
BPIG    Kelticfoxvale You Win Again   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0




Group 2 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 2nd   Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz   Finnish Spitz   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Dairun Show Must Go On
  Beagle   10
Group 4th   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   8
BPIG    Tamaridge's Orange Pekoe   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro
  Ibizan Hound   0




Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire   Bernese Mountain Dog   29
Group 4th   
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris
  Doberman Pinscher   15
BPIG    Tailspins Mirror Image   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ducati Quarterworld   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Legendary's A Solitary Lion
  Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Tailspins Her Heart Will Go On   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Tailspins My Heart Soars   Bernese Mountain Dog   0




Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   29
Group 4th   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   28
BPIG    Mysticgold's Heart And Soul   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    Scotch Broom Colum MacNiall   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0




Group 5 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   36
Group 2nd   Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   35
Group 3rd   Ch Brackley He's So Amazing   Miniature Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
BPIG   Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   0




Group 6 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   34
Group 2nd   Ch Keez Kause For Koncern   Keeshond   33
Group 3rd    BFF's Piece de Resistance   French Bulldog   31
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   20
BPIG    BFF's Piece de Resistance   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus   Lowchen   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   0


Group 7 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Galenabay Got A Crush On You   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Shelgrande Westpointe Effects   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Westpointe Tesla   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Westpointe Amarige Fendi   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 24th of July 2017 09:41:20 AM