Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, March 31, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 31 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 31 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS Can/Am Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Beagle  
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Shih Tzu   Parkway's Shoot Em Up Mav
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Saluki  
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova
  Pointer   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   18
Group 4th   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   17
BPIG    Samphire Knight Light   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Starz Y'all Ready For This



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RiverMist Broxden No Harm No Fowl



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   7
BPIG   
Ch Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Formula Uspeha Casanova



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   13
Group 4th   
Ch Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sledgerunner Sierra of Integrity



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Split Decision



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunshine Mastineum



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Fitzcarraldo



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Clearly Arielle







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Scorybrek Diamond Dust   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland
  Scottish Terrier   3
BPIG    Scorybrek Diamond Dust   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scorybrek Diamond Dust







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
The Quarterback N'Co
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   16
Group 3rd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Ch MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   14
BPIG   
The Quarterback N'Co
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Talemaker's Runvs



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Algos Esprit Du Nord



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Romiche Heartbreaker Of Muhlin



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crystalton Just For Wonderland



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath







Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Deja-vu Stroll In The Park



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinchou's Vanna White



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echoview's Sound The Alarm



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   Ch Goldenhylite's The X Factor   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
BPIG   
Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Frederika Vom Kirschental



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Arcticridge Satin Pearl



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Goldenhylite's The X Factor



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By