Nickel District Kennel Club
Saturday, March 30, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 31 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 31 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS Can/Am Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
Gotta Be Fly'N By Seat Of Yer Pants
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Ch The Connoisseur Of Ravinel








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldpaw My Dream Come True
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   17
BPIG   
Goldpaw's Dream House
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Oaksill Hunters Moon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RiverMist Broxden No Harm No Fowl



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 3rd   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   8
BPIG   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Sookie Stackhouse



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grandgables Wee Drama Series



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Evelyn Beilhartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy
  Great Dane   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Denshaws Split Decision
  Boxer   9
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sledgerunner Sierra of Integrity



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denshaws Split Decision



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Clearly Arielle







Group 4 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG    Scorybrek Agnes Of Carlaw   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scorybrek Agnes Of Carlaw







Group 5 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 2nd    Crystalton Just For Wonderland   Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   
Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza
  Havanese   15
Group 4th    Rosegarden's Magical Butterfly   Papillon   9
BPIG    Crystalton Just For Wonderland   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosegarden's Magical Butterfly



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Romiche Heartbreaker Of Muhlin



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crystalton Just For Wonderland



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarmar Banjo Man







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
Ch Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinchou's Vanna White



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echoview's Sound The Alarm



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 4th   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Hellwigg's Airbender
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wenlisa's I'm A Heartbreaker



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Arcticridge Satin Pearl



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 08:44:03 PM