Kent Kennel Klub
Sunday, April 17, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Quiche's Inferno
Points: 195 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Poodle (Standard)   Dawin Why Wouldn't I








Group 1 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   44
Group 2nd    Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   35
BPIG   
Proclaim Tangled Up In Blue
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's U Cnt Hndle The Truth



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diamond's On Ice



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seabright's Ty One On



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silkroad's Paparazzi Diva



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silkroad Illusion Of Grandeur



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toldin's Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stonepoint's Mickey Moose







Group 2 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   16
Group 2nd   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th    Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   12
BPIG    Cufola Miss Blackwell For Vand   Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bushwacker Chase The Ace



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's The Full Monty







Group 3 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Ch Stonehill's Otus
  Bullmastiff   19
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Turbulence   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fireside Cruisin To Crickets Music At Redbarn



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Turbulence



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Nouveau's Gladiator   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
BPIG    Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Elizabeth McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nouveau's Gladiator



Judge: Elizabeth McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Elizabeth McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets
  Pug   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   27
Group 4th   
Patapin Fantastic Legacy
  Miniature Pinscher   22
BPIG   
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hillwood Diamond Diva



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kharma Mocha Magic



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mosaic I'am Legend At Dzy Dly



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chansuki Echo Daisy For Daddy



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Patapin Fantastic Legacy



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stargazer's Shoot The Moon



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Upstart-fora Mythical Dream



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets







Group 6 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   29
Group 3rd    Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   25
Group 4th   
Ch Denali's Shopaholic
  Poodle (Miniature)   24
BPIG    Dawin Why Wouldn't I   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Choco Chip Boone for Cranbrooke



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cointon LB Bubbles Devere



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cornerstone's The Gift Was Given



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Denali's Shopaholic



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enigma's Scottish Play



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Inferno
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 4th    Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia   Australian Cattle Dog   23
BPIG    Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwater Awake In A Dream



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Call-me Maureen's Trump Card



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sharidonns New Moon At Twilight



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Wish Master



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Apple Acres Daily Buzz



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 09:05:28 PM