Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, April 15, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Barbet  
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux








Group 1 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer   40
Group 4th   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   34
BPIG   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legacyk Paravion To Kobidan



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diamond's On Ice



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silkroad's Paparazzi Diva



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lurians Calowa Justice For All



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proclaim Tangled Up In Blue







Group 2 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
BPIG    Cufola Miss Blackwell For Vand   Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skaduwee's Totally Taboo



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cariad's Take It Easy







Group 3 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper
  Great Pyrenees   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland   21
Group 4th   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   20
BPIG    Doceu Drewsar Angelface Shizel   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fireside Cruisin To Crickets Music At Redbarn



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ingebars Inner Vision



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Nouveau's Gladiator   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nouveau's Gladiator



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holly Hill's Traveler



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   38
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   34
Group 4th   
Ch Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo
  Pug   29
BPIG   
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Halfmoon Fudow Class Act



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mosaic I'am Legend At Dzy Dly



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Denim Christmas Wish



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sirrah's Chasin Da Chics



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stargazer's Shoot The Moon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Promise's Made Promise's Broken At Sugarlamb



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wexford's Red Carpet Diva







Group 6 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Denali's Shopaholic
  Poodle (Miniature)   27
Group 4th    Xeralane's Caught In the Act   Shih Tzu   22
BPIG    Dawin Why Wouldn't I   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Devil In Disguise



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Choco Chip Boone for Cranbrooke



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Superlative's Red Malibu



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cornerstone's The Gift Was Given



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Denali's Shopaholic



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguy's Keepsake



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Xeralane's Caught In the Act



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Inferno
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd   Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille   Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG    Sweetwater's Stole My Heart   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meadows' Real Sensation



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heaven Sent Uppin' The Ante



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sharidonns New Moon At Twilight



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Goldenhylite's Maximum Limit



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 06:30:44 AM