Valley Kennel Club
Monday, July 18, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, July 18 (Show # 1)
Monday, July 18 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1 & 5)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 2)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Show # 4)
Wednesday, July 20 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)

Obedience

Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 193 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Afghan Hound  
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Retriever (Labrador)   Brookberry's Stormy Situation








Group 1 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   45
Group 4th    Brookberry's Stormy Situation   Retriever (Labrador)   44
BPIG    Brookberry's Stormy Situation   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mooselake's Entertainer   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Brookberry's Stormy Situation   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wyllow Biscay's Grand Opal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's IT Enzo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's IT Enzo

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's IT Enzo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Solivia's Viva La Vida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solivia's The Once-Over

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solivia's The Once-Over

Open Bitch Class
1st Solivia's Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hiddenview's Stonecrest Pagan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hiddenview's Stonecrest Pagan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hiddenview's Stonecrest Pagan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Darrowby Fields Of Athen Ri

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Millstones Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Bowbell Ambertrus Join'nt'Clan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-2-1)
Brookberry's Stormy Situation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brookberry's Perfect Storm

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-1)
Brookberry's Stormy Situation

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookberry's Stormy Situation


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-1)
Brookberry's Stormy Situation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mooselake's No Trouble

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookberry's Stormy Situation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mooselake's No Trouble
2nd Gorsebrook Solaia Olivia

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookberry Arabella Castellabate

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mooselake's Entertainer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-4-0)
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillalah's Sparkling Shannon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-0)
Shillalah's Sparkling Shannon

Select Dog
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-0)
Dunhanlon Of Munstervale

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dunhanlon Of Munstervale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Puppy In Breed
Karmadi's Any Given Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pemberley's Dread Pirate


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pemberley's Dread Pirate

Open Dog Class
1st Pemberley's Dread Pirate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Starcastle's Silent Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starcastle's Rising From The Ashes

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Starcastle's Silent Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
BraemarsRose C The Boys Blush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 3rd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   23
Group 4th   
Ch Navyn Ballymacmaeve
  Whippet   22
BPIG   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polonez Chetcote Gardenia   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Chetcote Theodor   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta

Select Bitch
Ch Mijkelh Miccosukee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints Chetcote Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Prelude's Pay The Piper MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Iz Taksagrada

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Prelude's Pay The Piper MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Pay The Piper MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
BaileySong Turkish D-Lite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
BaileySong Turkish D-Lite

Select Dog
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
BaileySong Turkish D-Lite

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st BaileySong Turkish D-Lite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baileysong Cocoa Liquor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Navyn Ballymacmaeve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Touchstone Between Friends


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Touchstone Between Friends

Open Dog Class
1st Touchstone Between Friends


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Fallowfield Riff's Echo

Open Bitch Class
1st Fallowfield Riff's Echo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   13
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's Remember When
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Playmate   Samoyed   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Select Bitch
Ch Tickitbou Empire Strikes Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Lynbary's Classic Indigo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynbary's Classic Indigo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
ConnQuest Welcome Back Kotter V Kelview

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Maplejack Royal Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplejack Royal Charm


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Maplejack Royal Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassel N Soulstorm Wait For It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplejack Royal Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cassel N Soulstorm Wait For It

Open Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Select Dog
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Towline's Rudder For Aberforth


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Towline's Rudder For Aberforth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Towline's Rudder For Aberforth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
Acostar Stella Rosa Red Wine

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Acostar Isabella's Islay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acostar Stella Rosa Red Wine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acostar Stella Rosa Red Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Acostar Isabella's Islay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Von Wadge's Eddie Bauer Edition




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Remember When

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Remember When



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Remember When

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Remember When

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Playmate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Unicornhill One Foxy Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Unicornhill Divergent

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Divergent


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Unicornhill Divergent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Divergent


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highlander's Huskystar Halley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highlander's Huskystar Halley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 3rd    McVan's Flash Gordon   Scottish Terrier   18
Group 4th    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   17
BPIG    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge High Hopes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Baytree Lottie The Ladybug

Open Bitch Class
1st Baytree Lottie The Ladybug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Best Puppy In Breed
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairnpit Miss Money Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairnpit Miss Money Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
O'Brady Northcote Alliance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-0-1)
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawzazz's Loose Change



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-1)
Ebonylyn's Princess Selena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sensations G.A. Elsie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Art'Marant La Vallee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Classywags Summer Breeze

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Classywags Grace Of Ebonylyn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Princess Selena
2nd Sensations G.A. Elsie

Open Bitch Class
1st Pawzazz's Loose Change


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McVan's Flash Gordon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McVan's Flash Gordon

Open Dog Class
1st McVan's Flash Gordon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esquire For Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uptondean Esprit For Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esquire For Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Uptondean Esquire For Joy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esquire For Joy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uptondean Esquire For Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esprit For Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uptondean Esprit For Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Blew-By-U
  Italian Greyhound   10
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG   Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
FleurDeLys Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
FleurDeLys Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
FleurDeLys Queen Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FleurDeLys Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Picasso's Gorgeous George


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Picasso's Gorgeous George

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Picasso's Gorgeous George



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alikatia Heritage Harvey

Best Puppy In Breed
Alikatia Heritage Harvey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alikatia Heritage Harvey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Blew-By-U




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Select Dog
Ch Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd    Clavellin (Mendez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   12
Group 3rd    Deloran's Good Witch Of The North   Schipperke   11
Group 4th   
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG    Clavellin (Mendez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rosebell's Defying Gravity   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Selectabull's Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Selectabull's Dream Come True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brenheather's Ruby Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Selectabull's Dream Come True

Open Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Ruby Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots

Open Bitch Class
1st Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rosebell's Defying Gravity



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Deloran's Good Witch Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardeck's Iridessa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Deloran's Good Witch Of The North

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardeck's Iridessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardeck's Iridessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloran's Good Witch Of The North


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Metshag Qassiq

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Metshag Qassiq

Best Puppy In Breed
Metshag Qassiq


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Metshag Qassiq

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Metshag Qassiq


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clavellin (Mendez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Clavellin (Mendez)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clavellin (Mendez)

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clavellin (Mendez)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 4th   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   22
BPIG    Homespun Jana Effervescent   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Friendship Mystique Song   Bearded Collie   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertia Somom Victoria Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Danells One For The Gipper

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Select Dog
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Danells One For The Gipper

Reserve Winners Dog
Casselcreek Escapology

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology

Open Dog Class
1st Danells One For The Gipper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Friendship Mystique Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Summer Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northuist Rusic Brown

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Summer Song


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Northuist Rusic Brown

Open Dog Class
1st Northuist Rusic Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Summer Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northuist Some Like It Hot

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chippenhook's Summer Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Northuist Some Like It Hot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Dershimer Alea V Elite Design Tokaye

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Dershimer Alea V Elite Design Tokaye

Select Bitch
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Almar Winsome Jackson Camareigh

Open Dog Class
1st Almar Winsome Jackson Camareigh

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Best Puppy In Breed
Homespun Jana Effervescent


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss

Open Dog Class
1st Lynphil A Knight's Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homespun Jana Effervescent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homespun Jana Effervescent

Open Bitch Class
1st Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You
2nd Paray's Lil Black Diva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunmalas Ivan


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Reserve Winners Dog
Dunmalas Ivan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunmalas Ivan

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bredright Magical Magnolia



Winners Bitch:
Bredright Magical Magnolia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
78th Bredright Magical Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:49:56 AM