Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, July 19, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, July 18 (Show # 1)
Monday, July 18 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1 & 5)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 2)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Show # 4)
Wednesday, July 20 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)

Obedience

Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Great Dane  
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Poodle (Toy)  Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   Polonez Chetcote Gardenia
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Spaniel (English Springer)   Karmadi's Any Given Time








Group 1 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   46
Group 3rd   Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl   Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 4th   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   37
BPIG    Brookberry's Stormy Situation   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    Karmadi's Any Given Time   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wyllow Biscay's Grand Opal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's IT Enzo

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's IT Enzo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Solivia's The Once-Over

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solivia's Viva La Vida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solivia's The Once-Over

Open Bitch Class
1st Solivia's Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-0-2)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldensglen Duke Of Glenbern

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-2)
Kyon's Always Flying

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldnote's Highland Fling

Select Bitch
Ch Harborview's Frozn In Time At Bitagold


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-2)
Kyon's Always Flying

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Always Flying


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-2-2)
Ch Brookberry's Stormy Situation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-2)
Gorsebrook Solaia Olivia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookberry's Stormy Situation

Select Dog
Ch Brookberry's Perfect Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Tormentil Indigo At Gorsebrook


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-2)
Gorsebrook Solaia Olivia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookberry Arabella Castellabate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gorsebrook Solaia Olivia
2nd Mooselake's No Trouble

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookberry Arabella Castellabate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter

Select Bitch
Ch Hylife Sweet Dreams By Gold Rush




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
Ch Carannagh's Seamus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carannagh's Little Miss Maggie

Select Dog
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Russett Harmony's Rusty Riley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Suzu's Star Frangelico

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Russett Harmony's Rusty Riley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   35
Group 4th   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   31
BPIG    Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Iz Taksagrada   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polonez Chetcote Gardenia   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment
  Whippet   0
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mijkelh Miccosukee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker

Select Dog
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention

Open Bitch Class
1st Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz

Select Dog
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Iz Taksagrada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Iz Taksagrada

Best Puppy In Breed
Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Iz Taksagrada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Diamant SS


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby

Reserve Winners Dog
Aviance's Diamant SS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Diamant SS

Open Dog Class
1st Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
BaileySong Turkish D-Lite

Select Dog
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
BaileySong Turkish D-Lite

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st BaileySong Turkish D-Lite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baileysong Cocoa Liquor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Navyn Ballymacmaeve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Touchstone Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Touchstone Storm Warning

Select Bitch
Ch Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Touchstone Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Touchstone Storm Warning


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Fallowfield Riff's Echo

Open Bitch Class
1st Fallowfield Riff's Echo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   12
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Remember When   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Playmate   Samoyed   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alpenspirit Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang

Best Of Opposite Sex
ConnQuest Welcome Back Kotter V Kelview

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fabert's Joie De Vivre

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fabert's Joie De Vivre

Open Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Towline's Rudder For Aberforth


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Towline's Rudder For Aberforth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Towline's Rudder For Aberforth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Remember When

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vanderbilt's Remember When



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Remember When

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita's Ninotchka At Roka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Remember When

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Ninotchka At Roka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Legacy Of Oonirgluk

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Playmate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Highlander's Huskystar Halley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highlander's Huskystar Halley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    McVan's Flash Gordon   Scottish Terrier   15
Group 2nd    Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   13
Group 4th    Pawzazz's Loose Change   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    Bushwell Beau Monde   Sealyham Terrier   0
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Baytree Choose Peace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baytree Lottie The Ladybug

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Baytree Lottie The Ladybug

Open Bitch Class
1st Baytree Lottie The Ladybug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Best Puppy In Breed
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairnpit Miss Money Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairnpit Miss Money Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
O'Brady Northcote Alliance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Pawzazz's Loose Change

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawzazz's Loose Change



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Pawzazz's Loose Change

Reserve Winners Bitch
Art'Marant La Vallee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Art'Marant La Vallee

Open Bitch Class
1st Pawzazz's Loose Change


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McVan's Flash Gordon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McVan's Flash Gordon

Open Dog Class
1st McVan's Flash Gordon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Beau Monde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esquire For Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uptondean Esprit For Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esquire For Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Uptondean Esquire For Joy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esquire For Joy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uptondean Esquire For Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esprit For Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uptondean Esprit For Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   8
Group 2nd   Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   6
Group 4th   Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak   Pug   5
BPIG   Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   0
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alikatia Heritage Harvey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hugapugs Lady Gaga

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hugapugs Lady Gaga

Open Bitch Class
1st Hugapugs Lady Gaga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Daystar's Gambler On The Midnight Express   French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   10
BPIG   Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rosebell's Defying Gravity   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Selectabull's Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Selectabull's Dream Come True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brenheather's Ruby Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Selectabull's Dream Come True

Open Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Ruby Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots

Open Bitch Class
1st Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lasacas Jeda It Had To Be Yo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rosebell's Defying Gravity



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deloran's Good Witch Of The North

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloran's Good Witch Of The North

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kortar's Kunsei

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Kortar's Kunsei

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kortar's Kunsei

Open Dog Class
1st Wyzguy's Snow Drifter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Metshag Qassiq

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
Metshag Qassiq


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Metshag Qassiq

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Metshag Qassiq


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   15
Group 4th    AlmarWinsome Jackson Camareigh   German Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG    Riomesa Attraction Specialist   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunpiper's True Grit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Danells One For The Gipper

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Select Dog
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Danells One For The Gipper

Reserve Winners Dog
Casselcreek Escapology

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology

Open Dog Class
1st Danells One For The Gipper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Sunpiper's True Grit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunpiper's True Grit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
AlmarWinsome Jackson Camareigh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Select Bitch
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
AlmarWinsome Jackson Camareigh

Reserve Winners Dog
Harmonia's Quasar Pantagonia

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Harmonia's Quasar Pantagonia

Open Dog Class
1st AlmarWinsome Jackson Camareigh


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss

Open Dog Class
1st Lynphil A Knight's Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Open Bitch Class
1st Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caval's Acorn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caval's Acorn

Open Bitch Class
1st Caval's Acorn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Magical Magnolia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Magical Magnolia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Magical Magnolia

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cymry Hoiles Spirit Of Myth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 22nd of June 2017 11:44:38 PM