Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, July 19, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, July 18 (Show # 1)
Monday, July 18 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1 & 5)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 2)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Show # 4)
Wednesday, July 20 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)

Obedience

Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo
Chinese Crested  
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo
Schipperke  
Mardeck's Iridessa
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Playmate
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo
Retriever (Labrador)   Brookberry's Stormy Situation








Group 1 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
BPIG    Brookberry's Stormy Situation   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    Brookberry's Stormy Situation   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's IT Enzo

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's IT Enzo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Solivia's The Once-Over

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solivia's Viva La Vida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solivia's The Once-Over

Open Bitch Class
1st Solivia's Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-0-3)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Springdream's Be The Best

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-3)
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Bowbell Ambertrus Join'nt'Clan

Select Bitch
Ch Beau Geste Glass Onion This Be


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-3)
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueheron's Ocean Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Ch Brookberry's Stormy Situation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Spito Brookberry Joey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookberry's Stormy Situation


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Brookberry Arabella Castellabate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mooselake's No Trouble

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mooselake's No Trouble

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookberry Arabella Castellabate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Hylife Sweet Dreams By Gold Rush

Select Bitch
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverstone Sky Bright Future

Select Dog
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ch Starcastle's Silent Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starcastle N' Stardust's Take Center Stage

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Starcastle's Silent Hunter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   35
Group 4th   
Ch Navyn Ballymacmaeve
  Whippet   34
BPIG   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polonez Chetcote Gardenia   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment
  Whippet   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mijkelh Miccosukee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta

Select Bitch
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention

Open Bitch Class
1st Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Ch Prelude's Pay The Piper MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peshawar Leading Man

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Prelude's Pay The Piper MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prelude's Pay The Piper MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Diamant SS


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby

Reserve Winners Dog
Aviance's Diamant SS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Diamant SS

Open Dog Class
1st Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Ch Baileysong Eddible Hunk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
BaileySong Turkish D-Lite

Select Dog
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
BaileySong Turkish D-Lite

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st BaileySong Turkish D-Lite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baileysong Cocoa Liquor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Navyn Ballymacmaeve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Touchstone Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Touchstone Storm Warning

Select Bitch
GCh Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Touchstone Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Touchstone Storm Warning


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Fallowfield Riff's Echo

Open Bitch Class
1st Fallowfield Riff's Echo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   24
Group 2nd   
Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   16
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's Remember When
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Playmate   Samoyed   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Tickitbou Empire Strikes Back

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang

Best Of Opposite Sex
ConnQuest Welcome Back Kotter V Kelview

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fabert's Joie De Vivre

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fabert's Joie De Vivre

Open Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Select Dog
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Von Wadge's Eddie Bauer Edition




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Remember When

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vanderbilt's Remember When



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Remember When

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacy Of Oonirgluk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Remember When

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Ninotchka At Roka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Legacy Of Oonirgluk

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Playmate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Highlander's Huskystar Halley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highlander's Huskystar Halley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 2nd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   16
BPIG   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    Bushwell Beau Monde   Sealyham Terrier   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge High Hopes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Baytree Choose Peace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baytree Lottie The Ladybug

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Baytree Lottie The Ladybug

Open Bitch Class
1st Baytree Lottie The Ladybug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Carradine Sir William

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Carradine Sir William

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carradine Sir William


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Carradine Sir William

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carradine Sir William


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairnpit Miss Money Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairnpit Miss Money Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
O'Brady Northcote Alliance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-0-1)
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver

Best Puppy In Breed
Art'Marant La Vallee



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-1)
Art'Marant La Vallee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawzazz's Loose Change

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Art'Marant La Vallee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Classywags Summer Breeze

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Classywags Grace Of Ebonylyn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations G.A. Elsie

Open Bitch Class
1st Pawzazz's Loose Change
2nd Ebonylyn's Princess Selena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Beau Monde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esquire For Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uptondean Esprit For Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esquire For Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Uptondean Esquire For Joy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esquire For Joy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uptondean Esquire For Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Uptondean Esprit For Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uptondean Esprit For Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   7
Group 4th    Alikatia Heritage Harvey   Coton De Tulear   6
BPIG    Alikatia Heritage Harvey   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   0
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alikatia Heritage Harvey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hugapugs Lady Gaga

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hugapugs Lady Gaga

Open Bitch Class
1st Hugapugs Lady Gaga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur

Select Dog
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Mardeck's Iridessa
  Schipperke   11
Group 4th   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG   
Mardeck's Iridessa
  Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rosebell's Defying Gravity   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brenheather's Ruby Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Selectabull's Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brenheather's Ruby Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Selectabull's Dream Come True

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Selectabull's Dream Come True

Open Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Ruby Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots

Open Bitch Class
1st Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Goldshield's Catch A Dream De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services





Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Finnesse Pretty In Pink

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Finnesse Pretty In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Mardeck's Iridessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mardeck's Iridessa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mardeck's Iridessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deloran's Good Witch Of The North

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardeck's Iridessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloran's Good Witch Of The North


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kortar's Kunsei

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Kortar's Kunsei

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kortar's Kunsei

Open Dog Class
1st Wyzguy's Snow Drifter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Metshag Qassiq

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
Metshag Qassiq


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Metshag Qassiq

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Metshag Qassiq


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 3rd    Almar Winsome Jackson Camareigh   German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   9
BPIG   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Select Dog
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Danells One For The Gipper

Reserve Winners Dog
Casselcreek Escapology

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology

Open Dog Class
1st Danells One For The Gipper


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunpiper's True Grit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn
2nd Sunpiper's True Grit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Almar Winsome Jackson Camareigh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Almar Winsome Jackson Camareigh

Open Dog Class
1st Almar Winsome Jackson Camareigh

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss

Open Dog Class
1st Lynphil A Knight's Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Open Bitch Class
1st Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Magical Magnolia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Magical Magnolia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Magical Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 09:57:50 PM