Valley Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 20, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, July 18 (Show # 1)
Monday, July 18 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1 & 5)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 2)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Show # 4)
Wednesday, July 20 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)

Obedience

Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Poodle (Toy)  Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Spaniel (Field)  Ch Winfarthing Pride & Prejudice
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Spaniel (English Springer)   Karmadi's Any Given Time








Group 1 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   52
Group 2nd   Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl   Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 3rd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
BPIG    Karmadi's Any Given Time   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mooselake's Entertainer   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Winfarthing Pride & Prejudice   Spaniel (Field)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Karmadi's Any Given Time   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wyllow Biscay's Grand Opal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's IT Enzo

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's IT Enzo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Solivia's Viva La Vida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solivia's The Once-Over

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solivia's The Once-Over

Open Bitch Class
1st Solivia's Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-2-2-3)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Darrowby Fields Of Athen Ri

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-3)
Goldnote's Highland Fling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Darrowby Fields Of Athen Ri

Select Dog
Ch Norsehaven's Travel To Auz

Select Bitch
Ch Harborview's Frozn In Time At Bitagold


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-3)
Kyon's Always Flying

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Always Flying


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Spito Brookberry Joey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tormentil Indigo At Gorsebrook

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Spito Brookberry Joey

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake's Breaking Bad

Select Dog
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Spito Brookberry Joey

Reserve Winners Dog
Mooselake Rebel With Cause

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mooselake's Breaking Bad

Open Dog Class
1st Spito Brookberry Joey
2nd Mooselake Rebel With Cause


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Gorsebrook Solaia Olivia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookberry Arabella Castellabate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gorsebrook Solaia Olivia
2nd Mooselake's No Trouble

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookberry Arabella Castellabate

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mooselake's Entertainer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillalah's Sparkling Shannon

Select Dog
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Nonnies Dreams Take Flight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee

Select Bitch
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Nonnies Dreams Take Flight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Dreams Take Flight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pemberley's Dread Pirate


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pemberley's Dread Pirate

Open Dog Class
1st Pemberley's Dread Pirate

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Winfarthing Pride & Prejudice



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Veronica Mercer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   22
Group 4th   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   21
BPIG   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polonez Chetcote Gardenia   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Touchstone Storm Warning   Whippet   0
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta

Select Bitch
Ch Mijkelh Miccosukee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker

Select Dog
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Select Dog
Ch Chetcote Theodor


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Aviance's Diamant SS

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Diamant SS


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Aviance's Diamant SS

Reserve Winners Dog
Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Diamant SS

Open Dog Class
1st Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fallowfield Riff's Echo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Touchstone Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Touchstone Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Touchstone Storm Warning

Reserve Winners Dog
Touchstone Between Friends

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Touchstone Storm Warning

Open Dog Class
1st Touchstone Between Friends


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Fallowfield Riff's Echo

Open Bitch Class
1st Fallowfield Riff's Echo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   18
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
BPIG    Unicornhill Divergent   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Playmate   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group    Kortar's Koxswain   Siberian Husky   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka

Best Puppy In Breed
Bogdan's Dasher Iz Teremka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bogdan's Dasher Iz Teremka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bogdan's Dasher Iz Teremka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lynbary's Classic Indigo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynbary's Classic Indigo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
ConnQuest Welcome Back Kotter V Kelview

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
ConnQuest Welcome Back Kotter V Kelview

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrook's Bangaboomerang


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Fabert's Joie De Vivre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassel N Soulstorm Wait For It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fabert's Joie De Vivre
2nd Cassel N Soulstorm Wait For It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Select Dog
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Select Dog
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vanderbilt's Remember When

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vanderbilt's Remember When



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Playmate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Unicornhill One Foxy Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Highlander's Huskystar Halley

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Divergent

Select Dog
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Unicornhill Divergent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Divergent

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Kortar's Koxswain


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Highlander's Huskystar Halley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highlander's Huskystar Halley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
BPIG    Carradine Sir William   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge High Hopes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crofterslee Coachman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Baytree Lottie The Ladybug

Open Bitch Class
1st Baytree Lottie The Ladybug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Carradine Sir William

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cairnpit Miss Money Penny

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Carradine Sir William

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carradine Sir William


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Carradine Sir William

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carradine Sir William


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cairnpit Miss Money Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairnpit Miss Money Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
O'Brady Northcote Alliance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch High Pines Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver

Best Puppy In Breed
Art'Marant La Vallee



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Sensations G.A. Elsie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Art'Marant La Vallee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Art'Marant La Vallee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Classywags Summer Breeze

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations G.A. Elsie
2nd Ebonylyn's Princess Selena

Open Bitch Class
1st Pawzazz's Loose Change


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   5
Group 4th   Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   4
BPIG   Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   0
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alikatia Heritage Harvey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd    Goldshield's Catch A Dream De La Rive Gauche   French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer
  Schipperke   14
Group 4th   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   11
BPIG   
Mardeck's Iridessa
  Schipperke   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    Rosebell's Defying Gravity   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Selectabull's Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Selectabull's Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Selectabull's Dream Come True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brenheather's Ruby Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Selectabull's Dream Come True

Open Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Ruby Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots

Open Bitch Class
1st Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Goldshield's Catch A Dream De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanir's Commander Chewbakka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockhaven Inherit From Signet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Finnesse Pretty In Pink

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Finnesse Pretty In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mardeck's Iridessa



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardeck's Iridessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardeck's Iridessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloran's Good Witch Of The North

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kortar's Kunsei

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Kortar's Kunsei

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kortar's Kunsei

Open Dog Class
1st Wyzguy's Snow Drifter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keytor No More The Fool


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keytor No More The Fool

Open Dog Class
1st Keytor No More The Fool



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Metshag Qassiq

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Metshag Qassiq

Best Puppy In Breed
Metshag Qassiq


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Metshag Qassiq

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Metshag Qassiq


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clavellin

Best Puppy In Breed
Clavellin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clavellin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clavellin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 4th   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   13
BPIG    Casselcreek Escapology   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva
  Puli   0
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Escapology


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Casselcreek Escapology

Reserve Winners Dog
Danells One For The Gipper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology

Open Dog Class
1st Danells One For The Gipper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Irina Du Volant



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Irina Du Volant

Open Bitch Class
1st Irina Du Volant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Harmonia's Quasar Pantagonia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Harmonia's Quasar Pantagonia


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Harmonia's Quasar Pantagonia

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Harmonia's Quasar Pantagonia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Dershimer Alea V Elite Design Tokaye

Open Bitch Class
1st Dershimer Alea V Elite Design Tokaye

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
2nd Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Best Puppy In Breed
Divine Extraordinaire


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lynphil A Knight's Kiss

Reserve Winners Dog
Divine Extraordinaire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Divine Extraordinaire

Open Dog Class
1st Lynphil A Knight's Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrymoon Ursa Major


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Merrymoon Ursa Major

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Merrymoon Ursa Major



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Magical Magnolia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Magical Magnolia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Magical Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 09:58:28 PM