Vernon & District Kennel Club
Sunday, July 6, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 06 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald & Cynthia Seeling --
AM BISS GCH/CAN BIS GCHEX Kohlein's Marchesa
Breeder/Owner: Maria & Michael & Katlyn McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Setter (English)  
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
Points: 222 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Collie (Rough)   Tallywood Chandelier
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired) 
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon & Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired) 
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q
  Retriever (Labrador)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch RoseWins Legacy How She Moves
  Weimaraner   35
Group 4th   
Ch Chesterhope Moods Of Norway
  Pointer   28
BPIG   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chesterhope Moods Of Norway



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brio Alohamotion



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Watermark's Celtic Pride



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   22
Group 3rd   
Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Kumani's Otto-Wrecker
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
BPIG    Sinclair Oscar De La Renta   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Fifth Element



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Admindac's Creme De Cacao MSD



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joskip's I'sa Dora Dunkin MW



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kumani's Otto-Wrecker



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sinclair Oscar De La Renta







Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   38
Group 3rd    Rainier's Man Of Steel   Bernese Mountain Dog   32
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   21
BPIG    Baybern Jewels On Diamond Road   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Rainier's Man Of Steel



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mephisto's Knockout At NTK



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Carpediem's Sweet Diamond Ride



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Huron's Happy Dream At Redmoon



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Drewsar Picture This Do Mar



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weesbad Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG    Milar Meteoro   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joval's Secret Journey



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fernrigg's Foxtrot



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar Meteoro



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote Arete I Am Tenacious



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 3rd    Allure's Keeping The Faith   Poodle (Toy)   26
Group 4th    Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Fantasy   Pug   25
BPIG    Allure's Keeping The Faith   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hileigh's Road To Glory



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanzanites New Found Treasure



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Promesse Pour Steel Von Shinbashi



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Merit Topflite Won 'N Only



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Wild Bill Hiccock



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Fantasy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicnak's Kiss N Tell







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   19
Group 3rd   Ch Iroc's Caribbean Cosmopolitan   Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Waylin's John F Kennedy
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cb's Arctic Ice Diamonds



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's John F Kennedy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Iroc's Caribbean Cosmopolitan



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chenoka's Gemstone Gemma



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th    Tallywood Chandelier   Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG    Tallywood Chandelier   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji In The Driver's Seat



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tallywood Chandelier



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By