Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Friday, December 27, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Tomio Fujihata
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tomio Fujihata
Bouvier des Flandres   Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tomio Fujihata
Chow Chow  
Mi-Pao's Marcus
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Tomio Fujihata
Collie (Smooth)  Thistlebrae Thrill Seeker & Collie (Smooth) Ch Thistlebrae Ballroom Blitz








Group 1 - Tomio Fujihata Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   72
Group 2nd   
Ch RJ's Paddington Bear
  Spaniel (Brittany)   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   61
Group 4th   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   59
BPIG    Nanjay's R D Maximus   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Conquerer's I'm Trouble Y'all



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killbride's Thyme Enough



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caniscaeli I Got Rhythm



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nanjay's R D Maximus



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northlink's Shaken Not Stirred







Group 2 - Tomio Fujihata Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   49
Group 2nd    Witsend Circe   Deerhound (Scottish)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   45
Group 4th   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   38
BPIG    Starkeeper Rena's Rogue   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Katydox Desi Of Timberline



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Witsend Circe



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sarjo's Jumoke



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Caradawn Sophia







Group 3 - Tomio Fujihata Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher   53
Group 4th   Ch Unicornhill Storybook Romance   Siberian Husky   43
BPIG   
Wheatley's Mardis Gras Oshun
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Demoranne Heidi Alpenspirit



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Holiday's Moonrise



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironbull's Black Storm Rising



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lillian's Ms Cloe At Premiare



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northland's Argo



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kumnc My Sweet Marie



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elemental V Cammcastle Argus Of Stone



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kolinka's Charismatic Komi



Judge: Tomio Fujihata

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Unicornhill Storybook Romance







Group 4 - Keiko Kawada Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Zigeunerjunge V.D. Schonen Bergen   Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   7
BPIG    Gryndlscot Star For Glenroslin   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zigeunerjunge V.D. Schonen Bergen



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise







Group 5 - Keiko Kawada Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   Ch Coverdale Fade Into Sunset   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
BPIG    Spinillons Goldmali Had To Be Me   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Coverdale Fade Into Sunset



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spinillons Goldmali Had To Be Me



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rigair Nana Banana







Group 6 - Keiko Kawada Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd    San Simon Bulls Wilma   Bulldog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   14
BPIG    Classique Corte Bella Midnight   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simplydals Best Of Zenani



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacy's Tango At Superlative



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic



Judge: Keiko Kawada

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   46
Group 2nd    Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible   Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   38
Group 4th   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   37
BPIG    Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Highlandblue Into The Black



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Omega Debutante Ball



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Venus De Milo Of Bergeralemnd



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 07:42:02 PM