Monarch Kennel Club
Friday, June 19, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
GCh. Liberator's Power Play
"Kessel"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Border Terrier  
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Doberman Pinscher  
Liberator's Glimmer Man








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear
  Spaniel (Brittany)   17
BPIG    Calowa Lurians Kelgerri Wth   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northrock's Eau De Joy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fishercreeks Gold Frankincense&Myrrh



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Truly Yours Legally Crowned



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northern Pine's EBS Harbor Bay Omg!



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bajolo's Avalon Herceg Rhys







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   6
Group 3rd   
Staier's Shepord
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Dachsforth JP Exquisite Gem   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
BPIG    Dachsforth JP Exquisite Gem   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachsforth JP Exquisite Gem



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Staier's Shepord



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Highpoint's Cosmopolitan



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   12
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
BPIG   
Liberator's Glimmer Man
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironpride's Into The Inferno



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Schmidtacres Headn For Home Cinnrhee



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion







Group 4 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   6
BPIG   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gabesway-Equinox Kinda Spicy



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's To The Max







Group 5 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Cornsilk Noble Against The Odds   Papillon   17
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG    Piccadil's For Your Eyes Only   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cornsilk Noble Against The Odds



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tinyprints Always Coca Cola



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dobereich's Powerpuff



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluemajesty's Bulletproof







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache   Chow Chow   6
Group 3rd    Beswick's Fancy Pants   Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th   
Litomada's Every Loves
  Tibetan Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beswick's Fancy Pants



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Litomada's Every Loves





Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega High Hopes



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tokaye's Karma V Elite Design Dershimer



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 05:06:25 AM