Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 20, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
GCh. Liberator's Power Play
"Kessel"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Spaniel (Brittany)   RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Power Play








Group 1 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear
  Spaniel (Brittany)   17
Group 4th   Ch Rush's Wild Yonder   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
BPIG   Ch Rush's Wild Yonder   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northrock Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Truly Yours Legally Crowned



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
Cariad's All About It
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Staier's Shepord
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Cariad's All About It
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winning Colours The Snow Queen   Whippet   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Staier's Shepord



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Highpoint's Cosmopolitan



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's All About It







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
  Great Pyrenees   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
BPIG    KyserBearr's Whola Lot Of Love   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dreamon Topsail V Liberator   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironpride's Into The Inferno



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch KyserBearr's Whola Lot Of Love



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Unicornhill Miss Kismet







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   10
BPIG   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equinox Exodus



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's To The Max



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Love Sweet Love



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silvercastle Dream With Me Now



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Piccadil's Twist And Shout   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
BPIG    Piccadil's For Your Eyes Only   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cornsilk's Summer Rain   Papillon   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Piccadil's Twist And Shout



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Koridawns Where Stars Stripes N Eagle Fly



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cornsilk Noble Against The Odds



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MnSpaws Just A Country Boy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluemajesty's Bulletproof







Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   7
Group 3rd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   6
Group 4th   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group Need Name
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beswick's Fancy Pants





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 4th   
Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
BPIG   
Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Charjan Bet You Can't See Me   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarron For Your Eye's Only



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robbins Dancing With Dangerous Desires



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Billyjo's Hurricane Stonewall



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Greendor's Chalcedony



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 10:00:49 AM