Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, March 4, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, March 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, March 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can GCh/Am Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 278 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
German Shepherd Dog  
Shalakaus Lucky Stryke








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   44
Group 3rd   
Goldenmoment's River Runs Blue
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   22
BPIG    Autumnrich Spring Blossom   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Goldenmoment's River Runs Blue



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Belquest Modern Warfare



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Jade



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seamist Latitude At Warlord



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trax Kalamalka







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   38
Group 2nd   
Duck Sauce Itapuca
  Basenji   33
Group 3rd   Ch Vilauddens Dagneyamonvhar   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
Group 4th    Glenaholm Midnight Falcon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   29
BPIG   
Duck Sauce Itapuca
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Duck Sauce Itapuca



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waskasoo's Prada Or Nada



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings Ms Notorious



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Run For The Border



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwood Legerdemain Of Andare



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windseeker Ballad



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vilauddens Dagneyamonvhar



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Glenaholm Midnight Falcon







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   46
Group 4th   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   42
BPIG    Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunlass's Sweet Thing



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormchaser Master And Commander



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yardena V Kopfrein



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Karlee's Lil' Bit Country



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elkrun Acostar Dream Come True



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Passions Midnight Dream
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 4th    Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   14
BPIG    Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Wimberway's Border Victory



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullydust Riot Grrl Merkaba



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Queen of Naughty



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Courtesan



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Brigadier Tom







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 4th   
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine
  Papillon   31
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rafina Beware The Wizard



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Misanga JP Kumuwa



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Innovation Joyluck KT Scarlett



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tawny Mist Sylao Le Chevalier



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skylocke's One Night In Rio



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darstar's Dividend Dreams







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   30
BPIG    Sassy's Loyal Luigi   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Bigrocks Walkin The Red Carpet



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aristokees Fearless Sarabi



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Apsolutely Tsela Cookin' Hot



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Asgoodasitgets At Mtn High



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th    Risk'N Hope's Lite My Fire   Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   
Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Risk'N Hope's Lite My Fire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Sticky 'N' Sweet



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Macdega Del Mar



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sgf The Sultan



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By