Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, March 2, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, March 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, March 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lana Campbell --
Ch. Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
Owner: Lana Campbell & John Slack
Breeder: Breeder Lana Campbell & Beth Verner
Handler: Lana Campbell
Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 250 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Boston Terrier  
Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   20
Group 4th    Belquest Princess Sophie 07   Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG    Belquest Princess Sophie 07   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Robin Crest Reason To Believe



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Belquest Princess Sophie 07



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caltansis 20 Century Treasure



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Jade



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bondir's Lumineux Albert



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trax Kalamalka







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   33
Group 2nd   Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena   Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Akadan's Who Mee
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   23
BPIG   
Akadan's Who Mee
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sphinx Sizzlin Red Hot Looker



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecara's Lil Red Poppy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waskasoo's Prada Or Nada



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akadan's Who Mee



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings Ms Notorious



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not Wet Paint MWP



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windseeker Ballad



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vilauddens Dagneyamonvhar



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   43
Group 4th   
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando
  Saint Bernard   37
BPIG    Blacklabel's Irish Eyes   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunlass's Sweet Thing



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch NitroBerner A Nitro Dream



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkstone's Italian Job



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Karlees Spirit Of The Game



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynnspride Regan Rulz Fortress



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Haytee's No Passport Required



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elkrun Acostar Dream Come True



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 4th   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier   12
BPIG    Naibara's Queen of Naughty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullydust Riot Grrl Merkaba



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Queen of Naughty



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Courtesan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   31
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   26
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blanch-o's Rolex For D'bara



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastel's English Lager By Harvest Oak



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Libelle's Incandesca



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Misanga JP Kumuwa



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Innovation Joyluck KT Scarlett



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tawny Mist Sylao Le Chevalier



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skylocke's One Night In Rio



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tarmar's Deva Ap Annwn







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   39
Group 2nd   
Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog   37
Group 4th   
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend
  Bulldog   33
BPIG   
Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aristokees Fearless Sarabi



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Apsolutely Tsela Cookin' Hot



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie   28
Group 3rd    Kiji I'm Just A Girl   Australian Shepherd   27
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Kiji I'm Just A Girl   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiji I'm Just A Girl



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Sticky 'N' Sweet



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Butte Beauregard



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By