Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 2, 2012 - Rally Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 01 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, December 02 (Rally Trial 1)







Novice A - Michel Calhoun
 
Ch Kandansk Heartbreaker
 Poodle (Miniature)  Deanna Smith 98.0
 
Estate's Paparazzi
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Karen Ibbitson 97.0
 
Seaterrace's Poetry In Motion
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Aldean Riddy 96.0
 
Koping Party Locator
 Weimaraner  Patricia Solkshinitz 96.0
 
Serack's Halo
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Janice Gilmour 95.0
 
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine
 Doberman Pinscher  Linda Hill 95.0
 
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin
 Saint Bernard  Linda Symons 94.0
 
Wiley Creek Ben's Blessing
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Judy Perkins 94.0
 
Golden Glory's Lethal Luther
 Retriever (Golden)  Trudy Wingrove 93.0
 
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Terrina Maciborski 93.0
 
Pagliacci Kizmar Superstition
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Hope Johnson 85.0
 
Nanhall And Fyrstartr's Rogue Phoenix
 Schipperke  Krista Way 83.0




Novice B - Michel Calhoun
 
Wynwood Talk Of The Town
 Retriever (Golden)  Barbara Walmer 100.0
 
Tollwest's Puddle Of Joy
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Lisa Porter 100.0
 
Ch Nautica's Probabilities
 Newfoundland  Dawn & Greg Fretts 98.0
 
Casaderancho's Melodia Alegra
 Spanish Water Dog  Marnie Harrison 97.0
 
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel
 Bearded Collie  Trina Neil 97.0
 
Snowventure Frozen In Time
 Alaskan Malamute  Sue Gingerich 95.0
 
Ch Wileycr Macon Dreams Come True
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Judy Perkins 95.0
 
Tollegend Battin A Thousand
 Papillon  Barbara Walmer 94.0
 
Ch Edana's Millenniums Aftermath
 Australian Shepherd  Sherri Johnson 92.0
 
Verdoro Hollykins Ultrapreneur
 Retriever (Golden)  Alana Kooznetsoff 92.0
 
Ch Kandak Lunatic For Love
 Doberman Pinscher  Tracy Casselman 91.0
 
Shadesi Raining At Meadowhill
 Retriever (Labrador)  Mickey Weyenberg 89.0
 
Lafford I Will Fly
 Papillon  John Seaborn 83.0
 
Ch Rovin Jansim Summer Wine
 Border Terrier  Marion Miners 81.0
 
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
 Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  Linda Hill 70.0




Advanced A - Michel Calhoun
 
Brasenia Concurrido Chasin Ewe
 Spanish Water Dog  Marnie Harrison 97.0
 
Mayhemfarms Electric Shock
 Retriever (Labrador)  Shannon Morin 95.0
 
Peregrine's Xperience Magic
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Wendy Kon 95.0
 
Ch Mudlane Verdoro Games We Play
 Retriever (Golden)  Alana Kooznetsoff 93.0
 
Firesprite's Dark N Bold
 Pomeranian  Fotina Karavas & Christopher Collum 90.0
 
Seadrift's All Jazzed Up
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Wendy Kon 88.0
 
Ch Taffy's Eight Days A Week
 Retriever (Golden)  Tammy Taylor 80.0
 
Moose (PEN11000072
 Parson Russell Terrier  Megan Crane 72.0




Advanced B - Michel Calhoun
 
Clearwater Caught You Lookin'
 Collie (Rough)  Kelly Oswald 100.0
 
Leith's Midnight Piper At Skye
 Shetland Sheepdog  Norma Jeanne Pohl 99.0
 
Ch Oberland's Lady Sophia
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicole Wiebe 98.0
 
Paevalley's Bring On The Rain
 Retriever (Labrador)  Mickey Weyenberg 96.0
 
Nutrax Tassle The Hassle
 Lowchen  Jennifer Gale 95.0
 
Lookquest Leap At The Chance
 Australian Shepherd  Daryl Byington & Gina Stetsko 94.0
 
Hollykins Reignbows End
 Retriever (Golden)  Dorothy Crosby 87.0
 
Maurice (12000003)
 Poodle (Standard)  Jennifer Gale 77.0




Excellent A - Michel Calhoun
 
Mango
 Parson Russell Terrier  Megan Crane 94.0
 
Tanash's Celebrity Status
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 92.0
 
Firesprite's CryBaby
 Pomeranian  Fotina Karavas & Christopher Collum 81.0




Excellent B - Michel Calhoun
 
Clearwater Caught You Lookin'
 Collie (Rough)  Kelly Oswald 100.0
 
Gratia's All The Rave
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 99.0
 
Stella (11000003)
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 98.0
 
Paevalley's Bring On The Rain
 Retriever (Labrador)  Mickey Weyenberg 98.0
 
Lookquest Leap At The Chance
 Australian Shepherd  Daryl Byington & Gina Stetsko 97.0
 
Trailrunner's Autumn Ruby
 Retriever (Labrador)  Margaret Hadley 96.0
 
Leith's Midnight Piper At Skye
 Shetland Sheepdog  Norma Jeanne Pohl 93.0
 
Ch Oberland's Lady Sophia
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicole Wiebe 88.0
 
Ch Littlefeat's Joyeux Noel
 Miniature Pinscher  Sheena Melone 86.0
 
Casselcreek's Dr McSteamy
 Australian Shepherd  Sarah-Jane Petti 80.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 09:52:01 PM