Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 2, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 01 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, December 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Teresa Brereton --
BISS Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
Owner: Teresa & Mike Brereton
Handled by Teresa Brereton
Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
German Shepherd Dog  
Ranita's I'll Have Another
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Old English Sheepdog   Silverspar's 1 Night In Paris








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   38
Group 4th   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   34
BPIG   Ch Harmony's Special Delivery   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malhaven Dreamin' Out Loud   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Eirene's Secret Garden



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Labralaynes Steal The Moon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tricep N Mar K's Enchanted



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   27
Group 4th   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   22
BPIG    Lynallan Never Gets The Blues   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waskasoo's Princess Wannabe



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stardax Red Wandering Prince



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings Footloose Flirt



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Stand By Me



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chiganiridge Asani Red Jackson



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hidasar Careless Whisper



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   34
Group 4th   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   31
BPIG   
Ch JV's The Boondock Saints
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Jack Del'agreste



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JV's The Boondock Saints



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Painted Mtn's Torsteins Jewel



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sevenbeauty's Hello Gorgeous



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   27
BPIG    Benchmark's Casino Royale   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sparklize Midnight Believer
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullydust Riot Grrl Merkaba



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quarrydene's Rough Diamond



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scottsview Golden Warrior



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaltoba's I'd Be Your Alibi



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maralinga Cerberus



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   37
Group 4th   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
BPIG    Firesprite's Bossa Nova of Lenette   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avimimus Topaz Tephra



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Izanami



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Chandler Bing



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spoildrotten's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   31
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's I Am D B Cooper



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wynnbul Patron Mojito Fancibul



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   50
Group 2nd   
Ranita's I'll Have Another
  German Shepherd Dog   49
Group 3rd   Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude   Old English Sheepdog   44
Group 4th   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   42
BPIG   
Ranita's I'll Have Another
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverspar's 1 Night In Paris   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ranita's I'll Have Another



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:26:00 AM