Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 1, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 01 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, December 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Teresa Brereton --
BISS Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
Owner: Teresa & Mike Brereton
Handled by Teresa Brereton
Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 316 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
German Shepherd Dog  
Ranita's I'll Have Another
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Chilcotin's Rose Royce








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   26
BPIG   Ch Harmony's Special Delivery   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Driftwinds Dreamkist Storytelr   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tormentil's Topsail At Torngat



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chicoryhill's Keep The Faith







Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Stand By Me
  Ibizan Hound   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   26
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Charisma's Won't Back Down
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Osheehans A Quantum Of Joy



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stardax Red Wandering Prince



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings Cookies'n Cream



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Stand By Me



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Charisma's Won't Back Down



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hidasar Careless Whisper



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   50
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   38
BPIG   
Ch JV's The Boondock Saints
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cassels Are We There Yet
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Creo's Autumn Star Tieha



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Jack Del'agreste



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Painted Mtn's Torsteins Jewel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baywood Double Dare 2B Different



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   31
Group 4th   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   28
BPIG   
Ch Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenmore Hjour Checkers Prairie Rose   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Otley's Crown Jewel At Kismet



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullydust Riot Grrl Merkaba



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Runrig Whiskey And Women



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scottsview Golden Warrior



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaltoba's I'd Be Your Alibi



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maralinga Cerberus



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   45
Group 4th   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
BPIG   
That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wind Shot Thru The Heart



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Georgia Boys



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avimimus Topaz Tephra



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Yoshimasa Jimmu



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Arkeno's Justified



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blacklight Rocketman



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Spoildrotten's Robin Hood







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   38
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   36
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mackendrick In Vino Veritas   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Iroc's Tangled Web Of Marah



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wynnbul Patron Mojito Fancibul



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)   31
BPIG   
Ranita's I'll Have Another
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Some Buddy Lovin To Boogey   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ranita's I'll Have Another



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crosswinds Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 06:05:34 PM