Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #4)
Monday, May 21 (Show #5)
Monday, May 21 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
"Sterling"
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Bullmastiff  
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
Points: 72
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Chinese Shar-Pei   Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Collie (Rough)  Ch Avalon Bluridge Tri To Stop Me








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
Group 4th    Willimar's Someone Special   Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG    Shadymist Ambercroft Gin Sling   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Samphire Starlight   Retriever (Labrador)   0




Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser   Basset Hound   14
Group 4th    Hooligans Making Waves At Woods Run   Whippet   13
BPIG    Windkist Such A Sweet Thing   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's The Sky With Diamonds   Whippet   0




Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 3rd    West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy   Samoyed   10
Group 4th   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   9
BPIG    West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy   Samoyed   N/A




Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Souyen's Man Of Today
  Norfolk Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle
  Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Axelbelle Opie On Fire   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG No Entry




Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   8
Group 3rd   Ch Roses Royal Prerogative   Pug   7
Group 4th   GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind   Papillon   5
BPIG    Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair   Havanese   N/A




Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 2nd    Tobishi's Gold Rush   Shiba Inu   6
Group 3rd   
Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 4th   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen   Chinese Shar-Pei   0


Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   13
Group 2nd    BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius   Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   11
Group 4th   GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Highrails Big Time Cash
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Please Likes It Hot
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Avalon Bluridge Tri To Stop Me   Collie (Rough)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By