Pacific Kennel Club
Saturday, July 27, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Points: 278 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
West Highland White Terrier   Karamynd Up And Away








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd    Fieldgate's Shining Star   Setter (English)   21
Group 3rd   GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   20
Group 4th   
Ch Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   18
BPIG   
PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Vid II



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Affinity Spirit Of The Hunt



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Makaila Dancing W The Starcast



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Watermark's Red Ryder



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldgate's Shining Star



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Worlewood Sunny Spell



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   34
Group 4th   Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   33
BPIG   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trewelyn Tulsa Oklahoma



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambassador-GGM's Prince Charming



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Wagswell Ahava Purebred Clown



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sadik Sansar Wind



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Floyd Jobson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   52
Group 3rd    Moonfleets Midnight Nanna   Newfoundland   46
Group 4th   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   43
BPIG    Bydand's Highland Pied Piper At Still Stream   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delwyn Ica



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mountainviews Make Me Smile



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moonfleets Midnight Nanna



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Phantom Wood Mystery Lady



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aerdenhout's Iron Man



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Karamynd Up And Away   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bullistic Trojan Warrior



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saucydog's Giggsy



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
True Blue Nollaig Dancer



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holweit's Show Me The Way



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sunterra Sugar Sweet
  Pomeranian   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   33
Group 4th   Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales   Havanese   30
BPIG   
Coton Field Nuit Blanche
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Coton Field Nuit Blanche



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Passionpaps Raise Your Glass



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sunterra Sugar Sweet



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kailand's Priate Treasure



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ultra Quest Look At Me Now







Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   36
Group 3rd    Sunrise's Niko   Shiba Inu   34
Group 4th   
Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman
  Dalmatian   33
BPIG   
Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gallery's Flicker Of Hope



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
E. Clive's Bloomin Bright Bubbly Mimosa



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Amberbull's The Terminator



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Suam's Chiclet At Mystymeadows



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lumiere LCM Some Like It Hot



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrise's Niko



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mogollon's Mia Bella



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Floyd Jobson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd    Zoolo's Just Under The Sea   Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   Ch Art Flower World Class   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Sporting Field Mystic Faith
  Border Collie   13
BPIG    Shalakaus Aericka Wesmar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoolo's Just Under The Sea



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eclat D'Etoiles Suzie Q 2nd



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sporting Field Mystic Faith



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Art Flower World Class



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 11:05:37 PM