Pacific Kennel Club
Thursday, July 25, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 222 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Vanfax's Just Ask Her








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Sounder's Pepper Jack
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   8
BPIG   
PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Eva Angelina



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   40
Group 2nd   
Ch BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 4th   Ch Sightnscent American Quest   Beagle   22
BPIG   
Vanfax's Just Ask Her
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sightnscent American Quest



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambassador-GGM's Prince Charming



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wagswell Ahava Purebred Clown



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Roberta Parish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   43
Group 4th   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   36
BPIG   
ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Daynakin Danelind Uptown Girl



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewel De Agua Ruby Rose



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Neu-Rodes Here's Lookin' At You Kid V Silverstar



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El Dorado Typhoon Vincent



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   12
BPIG    Karamynd Up And Away   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saucydog's Giggsy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   41
Group 3rd   
Sunterra Sugar Sweet
  Pomeranian   37
Group 4th   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
BPIG   
Littlelion Juno's Last Hurrah
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cotonkiss Love Story



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Daddys Little Girl Cinnabarmm



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Nicomen's Promise Me A Rose



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunterra Sugar Sweet



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kailand's Priate Treasure



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tayfield Valcopy Devonwoodcomb



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pastoral Guilty As Charged







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   24
Group 4th    Sunrise's Niko   Shiba Inu   22
BPIG    Desiderata Dilemma At Tora   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallery's Flicker Of Hope



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
E. Clive's Bloomin Bright Bubbly Mimosa



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desiderata Dilemma At Tora



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lumiere Astoria Hot Commodity



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrise's Niko



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 3rd    Eclat D'Etoiles Suzie Q 2nd   Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
Group 4th    Zoolo's Just Under The Sea   Australian Shepherd   5
BPIG    Shalakaus Aericka Wesmar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoolo's Just Under The Sea



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eclat D'Etoiles Suzie Q 2nd



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sporting Field Mystic Faith



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By